New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Auckland City

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Auckland City. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Auckland City with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 18,91011,751
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 19,26211,970
AlgiersAlgeria 19,26011,968
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 18,85511,717
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 10,3546,434
AzulArgentina 10,0876,268
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 3,2522,021
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,0483,137
Alice SpringsAustralia 4,1472,577
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 4,2712,654
AmberleyAustralia 2,3071,434
AgdamAzerbaijan 15,5389,655
AstaraAzerbaijan 15,3189,519
AimoresBrazil 12,7097,897
AlagoinhasBrazil 13,5338,410
AltamiraBrazil 13,4298,345
Alto TapajosBrazil 12,6927,887
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 12,1977,580
ApodiBrazil 14,2038,826
AracajuBrazil 13,7488,543
AracuaiBrazil 12,9018,017
AragarcasBrazil 12,3567,678
AraxaBrazil 12,3677,685
Arco VerdeBrazil 13,9848,690
Abbotsford, BcCanada 11,3807,072
Agassiz, BcCanada 11,4297,102
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,4047,708
Alert Bay, BcCanada 15,7939,814
Alert, NunavutCanada 14,5299,028
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 13,4768,374
Atikokan, OnCanada 13,2298,220
AbecheChad 16,37610,176
AntofagastaChile 10,4486,492
AricaChile 10,8436,738
AltaiChina 12,7197,904
Aepto.San LuisColombia 11,6207,221
Antonio NarinoColombia 11,6937,266
AraucaColombia 12,6517,861
AltamiraDominican Republic 13,4418,352
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 13,5368,411
AzuaDominican Republic 13,3748,311
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 16,73110,397
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 16,45310,224
AswanEgypt 16,12610,021
AsyutEgypt 16,44910,222
AcajutlaEl Salvador 11,3827,073
AsmaraEritrea 15,0559,355
AssabEritrea 14,5809,060
Addis AbabaEthiopia 14,6159,082
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 18,68811,613
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 5,5183,429
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 8,1435,060
AccraGhana 16,50010,254
AlexandroupolisGreece 17,29710,748
AthensGreece 17,46810,855
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 17,46110,851
AasiaatGreenland 15,4579,605
AmmassalikGreenland 16,19310,062
AputiteqGreenland 16,18710,059
AkureyriIceland 16,70310,380
AgraIndia 12,3367,666
AhmedabadIndia 12,5587,804
AkolaIndia 12,0347,478
AllahabadIndia 11,9227,409
AmritsarIndia 12,8527,986
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 6,0093,734
AbadanIran 15,0749,367
ArakIran 15,0929,379
AlbengaItaly 18,63411,579
AlgheroItaly 18,77211,665
AmendolaItaly 18,14211,274
AnconaItaly 18,26111,348
ArezzoItaly 18,39311,430
AbidjanIvory Coast 16,49710,251
AdiakeIvory Coast 16,50010,253
AbashiriJapan 9,5045,906
AburatsuJapan 8,8465,497
AikawaJapan 9,1335,676
AjiroJapan 8,8065,472
AkitaJapan 9,2235,732
AkuneJapan 8,9525,563
AomoriJapan 9,3075,784
AsahikawaJapan 9,5425,930
AsosanJapan 8,9845,583
AmmanJordan 16,22510,083
AlmatyKazakhstan 13,2738,248
AinaziLatvia 16,83610,462
AnalalavaMadagascar 12,0447,485
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 11,8427,359
AntananarivoMadagascar 11,7197,282
AntsirananaMadagascar 12,1177,530
AtarMauritania 18,04511,213
AgalegaMauritius 11,7057,274
AcapulcoMexico 10,7266,665
AayanbulagMongolia 12,0267,473
AltaiMongolia 12,1147,528
ArvaikheerMongolia 11,6997,270
AgadirMorocco 19,19011,925
AmsterdamNetherlands 18,13511,269
AlexandraNew Zealand 1,035643
ApplebyNew Zealand 510317
ArapuniNew Zealand 15596
ArdmoreNew Zealand 2516
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 823511
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 734456
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 159
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 21
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 21
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 21
AltagraciaNicaragua 11,6297,226
AgadezNiger 17,45010,843
AsuncionParaguay 11,1956,957
ArequipaPeru 10,8996,773
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 8,2895,151
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 5,3463,322
AradRomania 17,59010,931
AjanRussia 10,9356,795
AldanRussia 11,5597,183
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 15,5429,658
AleksandrovskoeRussia 13,8668,616
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 10,2666,379
AnadyrRussia 11,3067,025
ArkhangelskRussia 15,7279,773
ArmavirRussia 16,0749,989
AstrakhanRussia 15,5549,665
Apia, UpoluSamoa 2,8931,798
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 19,24311,958
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 19,63912,204
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 19,56612,158
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 19,75912,279
Abu HamedSudan 15,8139,826
Abu Na’AmaSudan 15,2739,491
AqiqSudan 15,3129,515
ArbaatSudan 15,5189,643
AromaSudan 15,3269,524
AtbaraSudan 15,6379,717
Abu KamalSyria 15,8769,866
AleppoSyria 16,25410,101
AranyaprathetThailand 9,4025,843
AtakpameTogo 16,69610,375
AdanaTurkey 16,44010,216
AfyonTurkey 16,88610,493
AnkaraTurkey 16,70210,379
AntalyaTurkey 16,83510,461
AshgabatTurkmenistan 14,5299,029
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 17,74511,027
AberporthUk 18,31611,382
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 18,28411,362
Aj-PetriUkraine 16,62810,333
Askanija NovaUkraine 16,63510,337
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 14,2178,834
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 14,2338,844
ArtigasUruguay 10,8266,727
Aberdeen, MsUsa 12,6827,881
Aberdeen, SdUsa 12,6057,833
Aberdeen, WaUsa 11,1446,925
Abilene, TxUsa 11,7447,298
Ada, MnUsa 12,7837,943
Adrian, MiUsa 13,4718,371
Aiken, ScUsa 13,2518,234
Akron, OhUsa 13,6208,464
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 11,6017,209
Albany, GaUsa 12,9828,067
Albany, New YorkUsa 14,2848,876
Albert Lea, MnUsa 12,8607,992
Albion, NeUsa 12,4417,731
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 11,3897,077
Aledo, IlUsa 12,8978,015
Alexandria, SdUsa 12,5537,801
Algona, IaUsa 12,7817,943
Alice, TxUsa 11,6017,209
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 14,0798,749
Alliance, NeUsa 12,1077,523
Alma, MiUsa 13,4408,352
Alpena, MichiganUsa 13,6348,472
Alpine, TexasUsa 11,3057,025
Amarillo, TexasUsa 11,7657,311
Amherst, MaUsa 14,3208,899
Amite, LaUsa 12,3767,690
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 11,3587,058
Anderson, InUsa 13,2268,219
Anderson, ScUsa 13,2198,214
Angelica, NyUsa 13,9318,657
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 13,4718,371
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 11,4217,097
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 12,7737,937
Arcadia, FlUsa 12,8798,003
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 13,2778,251
Ashland, WiUsa 13,1908,197
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 11,0766,883
Atchison, KsUsa 12,5147,776
Athens, GaUsa 13,1408,165
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 13,0348,100
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 14,1018,763
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 9,9756,199
Auburn, NeUsa 12,4737,751
Augusta, GaUsa 13,2218,216
Augusta, MtUsa 11,8257,348
Aurora, IlUsa 13,1708,184
Austin, TxUsa 11,7697,313
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 14,2208,837
AndizanUzbekistan 13,5088,394
AcariguaVenezuela 12,9498,046
AdenYemen 14,3678,928


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -