New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Auckland City

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Auckland City. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Auckland City with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 13,5978,449
BustAfghanistan 13,7308,532
BatnaAlgeria 18,97311,790
BecharAlgeria 19,35812,030
BejaiaAlgeria 19,09811,868
Beni AbbesAlgeria 19,21411,940
BiskraAlgeria 19,00111,807
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 18,53311,517
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 7,9504,940
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 7,9854,962
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 7,9684,951
Base OrcadasAntarctica 8,5845,334
ByrdAntarctica 5,5173,428
Bahia BlancaArgentina 9,7856,081
BarilocheArgentina 9,0545,626
Buenos AiresArgentina 10,3496,431
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 2,7671,720
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 2,2861,421
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,5173,429
BrestBelarus 17,19410,684
BrusselsBelgium 18,28911,365
Belize CityBelize 11,7687,313
BeninBenin 16,53510,275
BohiconBenin 16,63110,335
BermudaBermuda 14,6399,097
BageBrazil 10,8876,765
BambuiBrazil 12,3837,695
BarbacenaBrazil 12,3947,702
BarbalhaBrazil 13,9578,673
BarcelosBrazil 12,7507,923
BarraBrazil 13,3728,310
Barra Do CordaBrazil 13,7358,535
BarreirasBrazil 13,1608,178
BelémBrazil 13,8528,608
Belo HorizonteBrazil 12,5087,772
BelterraBrazil 13,2648,242
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 13,4928,384
Bom JesusBrazil 11,3357,044
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 13,1578,176
BrasiliaBrazil 12,6477,859
BrevesBrazil 13,6838,502
BurgasBulgaria 17,16510,667
BurundiBurundi 14,2948,882
BatouriCameroon 15,8959,878
Bagotville, QcCanada 14,6559,107
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 11,4527,116
Baker Lake, NtCanada 13,6088,456
Banff, AbCanada 11,9057,398
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 14,0218,713
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 15,7779,804
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 11,9957,454
Bissett, MbCanada 13,0708,122
Blue River, BcCanada 11,7727,315
Bonavista, NfCanada 14,1288,779
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 11,3337,043
Brandon, MbCanada 12,7457,920
Broadview, SkCanada 12,6087,835
Broughton Island, NtCanada 15,0739,366
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 11,2466,988
Burgeo, NfCanada 16,14110,030
Burns Lake, BcCanada 11,6157,218
Byron Bay, NtCanada 13,2698,245
BanguiCentral African Republic 15,6689,737
BiraoCentral African Republic 15,9379,903
Balmaceda PuertoChile 8,6695,387
BeijingChina 10,4186,474
BarranquillaColombia 12,5457,795
Benito SalasColombia 11,9727,439
BogotáColombia 12,1917,575
BrnoCzech Republic 17,78311,051
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 15,1389,407
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 15,0959,380
BaniDominican Republic 13,4028,328
BarahonaDominican Republic 13,3308,283
BayaguanaDominican Republic 13,4938,385
BahariyaEgypt 16,70010,377
Beni SuefEgypt 16,53910,278
BiarritzFrance 19,21711,942
BordeauxFrance 19,05111,839
BrestFrance 18,72611,637
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 3,9942,482
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 3,9962,483
BitamGabon 15,7859,809
BanjulGambia 17,17710,674
BerlinGermany 17,75811,035
BrockenGermany 17,94011,148
BokeGuinea 16,97610,549
BissauGuinea-Bissau 17,04910,594
BudapestHungary 17,70911,005
Budapest-LORINCHungary 17,69910,998
BangaloreIndia 11,5007,146
Belgaum (Sambre)India 11,9457,423
BhubaneshwarIndia 11,2496,990
BikanerIndia 12,7847,944
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 7,1144,421
BabolsarIran 14,9449,287
Bandar AbbasIran 14,2108,830
Bandar AnzaliIran 15,2409,470
Bandar LengehIran 14,3118,893
BirjandIran 14,2328,844
BushehrIran 14,7849,187
BaghdadIraq 15,5449,659
BasraIraq 15,1249,398
BelmulletIreland 18,05011,217
Birr, OffalyIreland 18,20111,310
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 18,06211,224
BergamoItaly 18,43311,455
BolognaItaly 18,38611,425
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 18,28011,360
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 18,15011,278
BrindisiItaly 17,96711,165
BondoukouIvory Coast 16,80110,441
BouakeIvory Coast 16,77610,425
BalkhashKazakhstan 13,5728,434
BeirutLebanon 16,33410,150
BenghaziLibya 17,62610,953
BirzaiLithuania 16,91610,512
BitolaMacedonia 17,67810,985
BlantyreMalawi 12,8127,962
BvumbweMalawi 12,7857,945
BintuluMalaysia 7,7654,825
BamakoMali 17,30610,754
Bko-SMali 17,29610,748
BougounMali 17,17610,673
Bir MoghreinMauritania 18,58711,550
BaitagMongolia 12,4077,710
BaruuhturuunMongolia 12,4267,722
BaruunkharaaMongolia 11,6917,265
Baruun-UrtMongolia 11,1256,913
BayandelgerMongolia 11,1026,899
BayankhongorMongolia 11,8197,344
Bayan-OvooMongolia 11,2737,005
BulganMongolia 11,8277,350
BhamawMyanmar 10,5796,574
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 1,126700
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 689428
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 1,085674
BlenheimNew Zealand 523325
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 375233
BluffieldsNicaragua 11,8187,344
BilmaNiger 17,32810,768
Birni N’KonniNiger 17,24710,717
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 15,6349,715
BergenNorway 17,29410,747
Bergen - FloridaNorway 17,29510,747
BjornoyaNorway 15,6369,716
Bodo, NordlandNorway 16,41610,201
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 16,63710,339
BadinPakistan 12,9738,062
BahawalnagarPakistan 12,8958,013
BalakotPakistan 13,1218,154
BarkhanPakistan 13,1908,197
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 11,9967,455
BascoPhilippines 8,4405,245
BialystokPoland 17,17510,673
BejaPortugal 19,75012,273
BragancaPortugal 19,45212,087
BistritaRomania 17,32610,767
BucharestRomania 17,26110,726
BajkitRussia 12,9948,074
BarabinskRussia 13,6788,499
BarnaulRussia 13,2878,256
BerezovoRussia 14,5799,060
BiserRussia 14,8979,257
BlagovescenskRussia 10,7406,674
BogdarinRussia 11,7097,276
BogucanyRussia 12,7617,930
BomnakRussia 11,0846,888
BorRussia 13,2908,259
BorzjaRussia 11,2516,991
BratskRussia 12,4187,716
BelgradeSerbia 17,69210,994
BoSierra Leone 16,73310,398
BontheSierra Leone 16,67210,360
BratislavaSlovakia 17,80611,065
BerberaSomalia 14,2008,824
BusanSouth Korea 9,2945,775
BadajozSpain 19,75112,273
BarcelonaSpain 19,21611,941
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 19,38912,049
BabanusaSudan 15,6619,732
BaselSwitzerland 18,43011,453
BernSwitzerland 18,48311,485
BangkokThailand 9,5675,945
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 9,5765,951
Bhumibol DamThailand 9,9446,179
BizerteTunisia 18,68211,609
BalikesirTurkey 17,12010,639
BursaTurkey 17,02710,581
BayramalyTurkmenistan 14,1838,814
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 17,98711,177
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 18,03611,208
Belfast-AldergroveUk 18,03511,207
Birmingham, EnglandUk 18,25511,344
Bournemouth-HurnUk 18,44511,462
Brighton, EnglandUk 18,41211,441
Bakersfield, CaUsa 10,5476,554
Ballinger, TxUsa 11,6817,259
Baltimore, MdUsa 13,9228,651
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 12,2377,604
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 12,2357,603
Batesville, MsUsa 12,6027,831
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 12,3077,648
Beaver City, NeUsa 12,2027,583
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 13,5058,392
Bedford, MaUsa 14,4788,997
Beeville, TxUsa 11,6477,238
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 12,8758,000
Berkeley, CaUsa 10,5536,558
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 11,0646,876
Bethlehem, NhUsa 14,4648,988
Bettles, AkUsa 11,8897,388
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 11,7407,296
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 13,4358,349
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 11,9617,433
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 14,0958,759
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 12,8407,979
Bishop, CaUsa 10,7376,672
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 12,5217,781
Blacksburg, VaUsa 13,5368,411
Blackville, ScUsa 13,2788,251
Blaine, WaUsa 11,3577,057
Blakely, GaUsa 12,8457,982
Block Island, RiUsa 14,2698,867
Boerne, TxUsa 11,6557,243
Boise, IdahoUsa 11,3297,040
Booneville, MsUsa 12,7527,924
Boonton, NjUsa 14,1708,805
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 14,4879,002
Bowler, WiUsa 13,2388,226
Bowling Green, KyUsa 13,0798,127
Bowling Green, MoUsa 12,7937,950
Brenham, TxUsa 11,8657,373
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 14,2808,874
Brinkley, ArUsa 12,5567,802
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 13,3398,289
Brockport W, NyUsa 13,9828,689
Brodhead, WiUsa 13,0988,139
Broken Bow, NeUsa 12,2417,607
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 12,4907,761
Brownsville, TexasUsa 11,5177,157
Brunswick, MoUsa 12,6427,856
Buckeye, AzUsa 10,7876,703
Buckhannon, WvUsa 13,6308,470
Bucyrus, OhUsa 13,4968,387
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 13,9128,645
Bunkie, LaUsa 12,2527,614
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 13,4788,375
Burlington, IowaUsa 12,8778,002
Burlington, VtUsa 14,3908,942
Burns, OregonUsa 11,1586,934
BajsunUzbekistan 13,8008,576
BarcelonaVenezuela 13,3868,318
BarquisimetoVenezuela 12,9758,063
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 12,7627,930
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 12,7497,922


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -