New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Auckland City

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Auckland City. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Auckland City with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 13,7498,544
ChlefAlgeria 19,42412,070
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 18,95611,779
CeresArgentina 10,5296,543
ChamicalArgentina 10,2046,341
ChepesArgentina 10,1066,280
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 8,9175,541
ConcordiaArgentina 10,6576,622
CórdobaArgentina 10,2656,379
Cordoba ObsArgentina 10,2606,376
CorrientesArgentina 10,9376,797
CairnsAustralia 3,6112,244
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 2,2971,427
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,8823,655
CedunaAustralia 3,7712,344
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 2,9241,817
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 3,7652,340
Cobar MoAustralia 2,7171,689
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 4,0342,507
Coffs HarbourAustralia 2,1281,322
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 4,1192,560
ChittagongBangladesh 10,8846,763
CharnocksBarbados 14,0368,722
CotonouBenin 16,53510,275
C. ItapemirimBrazil 12,5767,815
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 12,3237,658
CabroboBrazil 13,8438,602
CaceresBrazil 11,9677,436
CaetiteBrazil 13,1328,161
Campina GrandeBrazil 14,1678,803
Campo GrandeBrazil 11,8057,336
Campo MouraoBrazil 11,6347,229
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 12,1547,552
Campos SalesBrazil 13,9198,650
CanavieirasBrazil 13,1888,195
CaparaoBrazil 12,5677,809
CapinopolisBrazil 12,2857,634
CaratingaBrazil 12,6207,842
CaravelasBrazil 12,9738,062
CarinhanhaBrazil 13,0438,105
CarolinaBrazil 13,4248,342
Castro, ParanáBrazil 11,7117,277
CataguasesBrazil 12,4397,730
CatalaoBrazil 12,4317,725
CatanduvaBrazil 12,1027,520
CaxiasBrazil 13,9208,650
Caxias Do SulBrazil 11,2466,989
Ceara MirimBrazil 14,3438,913
Cel. PachecoBrazil 12,3927,701
ChapecoBrazil 11,3477,051
Cidade VeraBrazil 12,3717,687
CipoBrazil 13,6498,482
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 13,2198,214
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 12,6207,842
CordeiroBrazil 12,3967,703
CorrentinaBrazil 13,0558,113
CorumbaBrazil 11,7277,287
CoximBrazil 11,9627,434
CrateusBrazil 14,0698,743
CuiabaBrazil 12,1197,531
CuritibaBrazil 11,6977,268
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 11,9847,447
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 13,4288,344
Campbell River, BcCanada 11,3017,022
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 15,1979,444
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 14,9289,277
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 14,8849,249
Cape Parry, NtCanada 12,8457,982
Cape Scott, BcCanada 11,2126,967
Cape St James, BcCanada 11,1866,951
Cartwright, NfCanada 15,6719,738
Castlegar, BcCanada 11,6577,244
Chapais, QcCanada 14,4168,958
Charlo, NbCanada 14,9889,314
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 15,1979,444
Charlottetown, PeCanada 15,1989,444
Chatham Point, BcCanada 11,3237,036
Chatham, NbCanada 15,0359,343
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 13,8288,593
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 14,2338,845
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 15,2069,449
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 13,5018,390
Clinton Point, NtCanada 12,9238,030
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 14,8219,210
Cold Lake, AbCanada 12,4027,707
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 13,9228,651
Comox, BcCanada 11,3017,023
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 13,0478,107
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 14,2028,825
Coronation, AbCanada 12,1907,575
Cranbrook, BcCanada 11,7837,322
ChicoChile 8,6205,356
ChillanChile 9,3405,804
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 9,2585,753
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 10,1566,311
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 8,6095,350
Curico-General FreireChile 9,5165,913
ChangchunChina 10,2676,380
ChangduChina 11,0536,868
ChangshaChina 9,7046,030
ChengduChina 10,5166,535
ChongqingChina 10,2446,365
Camilo DazaColombia 12,5527,800
CrikvenicaCroatia 18,11211,255
CamagueyCuba 12,9158,025
CasablancaCuba 12,6307,848
ChebCzech Republic 17,98111,174
CopenhagenDenmark 17,53310,895
CabreraDominican Republic 13,5238,403
ConstanzDominican Republic 13,4078,331
CotuiDominican Republic 13,4728,372
CanarEcuador 11,2757,006
CairoEgypt 16,55710,289
CaenFrance 18,59311,554
ChateaurouxFrance 18,76611,661
CayenneFrench Guiana 14,0518,731
CocobeachGabon 15,7469,784
CologneGermany 18,17311,293
ChiosGreece 17,25910,725
CorfuGreece 17,80511,064
ConakryGuinea 16,86410,480
CatacamasHonduras 11,8107,339
CholutecaHonduras 11,6027,210
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 11,2737,005
CherrapunjiIndia 11,0846,888
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 11,0846,888
ChahbaharIran 13,7358,535
ClaremorrisIreland 18,11911,260
ClonesIreland 18,08211,236
Collooney, SligoIreland 18,07411,231
CorkIreland 18,32411,387
Cork (Ap)Ireland 18,33011,390
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 18,73811,644
CameriItaly 18,50911,502
CampobassoItaly 18,22911,327
Cape BellavistaItaly 18,67111,602
Cape CarbonaraItaly 18,70111,621
Cape FrascaItaly 18,78011,670
Cape MeleItaly 18,63611,581
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 18,19911,309
Catania, SicilyItaly 18,21911,321
CerviaItaly 18,32811,389
CiampinoItaly 18,39111,428
Cimone MountainItaly 18,44511,462
Cisa PassItaly 18,48611,487
CivitavecchiaItaly 18,44511,462
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 18,22211,324
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 18,20511,313
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 18,04911,216
ChibaJapan 8,8175,479
ChichibuJapan 8,8995,530
ChichijimaJapan 7,8854,900
ChoshiJapan 8,7995,468
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 16,29810,128
ChilekaMalawi 12,8127,962
ChitedzeMalawi 13,0498,109
ChitipaMalawi 13,4628,366
ChihuahuaMexico 11,0026,837
ComitanMexico 11,3537,055
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 5,4763,403
ChoibalsanMongolia 11,1676,939
ChoirMongolia 11,3917,079
CasablancaMorocco 19,58712,171
ChindeMozambique 12,4577,741
Coco IslandMyanmar 10,2016,339
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 330205
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 268167
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 1,033642
ChristchurchNew Zealand 763474
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 762473
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 759472
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 505314
CondegaNicaragua 11,6727,253
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 9,9116,159
ChejuNorth Korea 9,2865,770
ChunchonNorth Korea 9,6145,974
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 9,4495,872
ChhorPakistan 12,9478,045
ChitralPakistan 13,3188,276
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 11,3667,063
ConcepcionParaguay 11,3657,062
CajamarcaPeru 10,9966,833
ChachapoyasPeru 11,1146,907
ChiclayoPeru 10,9056,776
ChimbotePeru 10,8516,743
CuzcoPeru 11,0786,884
CzestochowaPoland 17,54310,901
CoimbraPortugal 19,55312,151
CalafatRomania 17,51710,885
CeahlauRomania 17,22310,703
ClujRomania 17,40610,816
ConstantaRomania 17,06110,602
CraiovaRomania 17,43810,836
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 13,5618,427
Cape KamennyjRussia 14,2288,841
Cape SalaurovaRussia 12,4707,749
Cape SmidtaRussia 11,7707,314
Cape UelenRussia 11,5327,166
Cape ZolotojRussia 10,0146,223
CaraRussia 11,6937,266
Cerdyn’Russia 15,0269,337
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 11,9947,453
ChitaRussia 11,5357,168
Cita/ KadalaRussia 11,5337,166
CokurdahRussia 12,1447,547
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 11,4237,098
Cape TownSouth Africa 11,7617,308
ChunggangSouth Korea 10,0066,218
CaceresSpain 19,71012,248
CadizSpain 19,91312,374
Ciudad RealSpain 19,75212,274
CordobaSpain 19,90112,367
ColomboSri Lanka 10,9026,775
ChaiyaphumThailand 9,5935,962
ChanthaburiThailand 9,3595,816
Chiang MaiThailand 10,0546,247
Chiang RaiThailand 10,0636,253
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 9,5055,907
ChumphonThailand 9,4555,876
CanakkaleTurkey 17,25310,721
CorumTurkey 16,53510,275
CharjewTurkmenistan 14,1278,779
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 13,8678,617
Cardiff, WalesUk 18,39311,429
CernovcyUkraine 17,19110,683
ChernigovUkraine 16,73110,397
CarrascoUruguay 10,4706,506
ColoniaUruguay 10,4026,464
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 13,8618,614
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 12,8297,972
Cambridge, MdUsa 13,9688,680
Camden, ScUsa 13,3338,285
Canton, NyUsa 14,2678,866
Cantonnw, SdUsa 12,5687,810
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 13,8448,603
Caribou, MeUsa 14,8429,223
Carlinville, IlUsa 12,8938,012
Casper, WyUsa 11,9117,402
Centralia, WaUsa 11,1906,954
Chambersburg, PaUsa 13,8748,622
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 13,5938,447
Charles City, IaUsa 12,8537,987
Charleston (city), ScUsa 13,3648,305
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 13,3588,301
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 13,4938,385
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 13,3988,326
Charlottesville, VaUsa 13,7348,535
Chaska, MnUsa 12,9028,017
Chattanooga, TnUsa 13,0428,105
Chazy, NyUsa 14,4188,960
Chelsea, VtUsa 14,4298,966
Cheraw, ScUsa 13,4598,364
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 11,9787,443
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 11,9127,402
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 13,1798,189
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 13,1778,188
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 10,7076,654
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 13,5808,439
Chugwater, WyUsa 11,9537,428
Cincinnati, KyUsa 13,2848,255
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 13,3018,265
Circleville, OhUsa 13,4448,354
Clarinda, IaUsa 12,6027,831
Clark, SdUsa 12,6087,835
Clarksdale, MsUsa 12,5227,781
Clarksville, TnUsa 13,0008,078
Clayton, NmUsa 11,7357,292
Cleveland, OhioUsa 13,6098,456
Clinton, IaUsa 13,0228,092
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 10,4606,500
Coldwater, MiUsa 13,3968,324
College Park, MdUsa 13,8928,633
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 11,7727,315
Columbia, MoUsa 12,6917,886
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 13,3218,278
Columbus, GaUsa 13,1988,202
Columbus, InUsa 13,1788,189
Columbus, KsUsa 12,3797,692
Columbus, OhioUsa 13,4678,369
Conception, MoUsa 12,5477,797
Concordia, KansasUsa 12,3277,660
Conway, ArUsa 12,4987,767
Conway, ScUsa 13,4988,388
Cooperstown, NyUsa 14,2008,824
Corning, ArUsa 12,6327,850
Cornwall, VtUsa 14,3878,940
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 11,6287,226
Corsicana, TxUsa 11,9777,442
Cortland, NyUsa 14,0908,756
Corvallis, OrUsa 10,9876,828
Covington, LaUsa 12,4337,726
Covington, TnUsa 12,7117,899
Crete, NeUsa 12,4577,741
Crow Agency, MtUsa 12,0167,467
ChimbayUzbekistan 14,5669,051
CimbajUzbekistan 14,5669,051
CaracasVenezuela 13,2188,214
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 13,3518,296
CoroVenezuela 13,0318,098
ChipataZambia 13,1538,173
ChomaZambia 13,1508,172
ChipingeZimbabwe 12,5307,786


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -