New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Auckland City

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Auckland City. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Auckland City with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 18,03411,207
DjelfaAlgeria 19,21311,939
DavisAntarctica 6,4954,036
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 4,6592,895
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 5,1363,192
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 8,1345,055
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 2,4461,520
DhakaBangladesh 11,0776,884
D’UccleBelgium 18,28911,365
DiamantinaBrazil 12,6847,882
DiamantinoBrazil 12,1927,576
DouradosBrazil 11,6387,232
DoualaCameroon 16,0549,976
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 15,6449,722
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 12,8027,955
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 11,9887,450
Dease Lake, BcCanada 11,7647,310
Deer Lake, NfCanada 15,6559,728
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 14,7509,166
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 14,5649,050
Dryden, OnCanada 13,2038,205
DuianChina 11,3337,042
DubrovnikCroatia 17,92711,140
DjiboutiDjibouti 14,4388,972
DajabonDominican Republic 13,3608,302
DuvergeDominican Republic 13,3028,266
DabaaEgypt 16,85910,476
DakhlaEgypt 16,54710,283
DijonFrance 18,58111,547
DresdenGermany 17,83111,080
DanmarkshavnGreenland 15,5299,650
DebrecenHungary 17,52610,891
DalatangiIceland 16,81010,446
DaltonganjIndia 11,6407,233
DarbhangaIndia 11,6207,221
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 10,9776,821
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 10,9716,817
DumkaIndia 11,3887,077
DwarkaIndia 12,8277,971
DezfulIran 15,1409,408
DublinIreland 18,17111,292
DecimomannuItaly 18,74411,648
DobbiacoItaly 18,20611,314
DimbokroIvory Coast 16,65510,349
Deir-AllaJordan 16,26710,108
DagorettiKenya 13,9568,672
DaugavpilsLatvia 16,82810,457
DedzaMalawi 12,9808,066
DalanzadgadMongolia 11,4137,092
DashbalbarMongolia 11,2907,016
DaweiMyanmar 9,7896,083
De BiltNetherlands 18,13511,269
De KooyNetherlands 18,06711,227
Den HelderNetherlands 18,06411,225
DannevirkeNew Zealand 391243
DarfieldNew Zealand 768477
DargavilleNew Zealand 13181
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 1,074667
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 1,065662
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 17,33110,769
DalbandinPakistan 13,5938,447
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 13,1908,197
DirPakistan 13,2858,255
DroshPakistan 13,3088,270
Daguaan CityPhilippines 8,1925,091
DohaQatar 14,5349,031
DorohoiRomania 17,16810,668
Dikson IslandRussia 14,0488,730
DudinkaRussia 13,7548,547
DzardzanRussia 12,4607,743
DhahranSaudi Arabia 14,7109,141
DakarSenegal 17,27010,732
DaruSierra Leone 16,75410,411
DurbanSouth Africa 11,6827,259
DamazinSudan 15,1829,434
DongolaSudan 16,0299,960
DamascusSyria 16,23010,085
Damascus (Intl)Syria 16,23010,085
Deir EzzorSyria 15,9729,925
DusanbeTajikistan 13,6948,510
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 13,3108,271
DjerbaTunisia 18,51711,507
DiyarbakirTurkey 16,0399,967
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 17,78311,050
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 18,09111,242
DnepropetrovskUkraine 16,53110,272
DonetskUkraine 16,33010,148
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 14,1998,824
Dahlonega, GaUsa 13,1158,150
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 13,6848,504
Dallas, TexasUsa 11,9927,452
Danville, IlUsa 13,0738,124
Darlington, ScUsa 13,4478,356
Davenport, WaUsa 11,5107,152
David City, NeUsa 12,4617,744
Dayton, OhUsa 13,3658,305
Dayton, WaUsa 11,4237,098
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 12,7627,931
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 10,7696,692
Decatur, IlUsa 12,9978,076
Del Rio, TxUsa 11,4557,118
Delaware, OhUsa 13,4588,363
Delphine, InUsa 13,1988,201
Denton, MdUsa 13,9688,680
Denver, ColoradoUsa 11,8217,346
Des Moines, IowaUsa 12,7297,910
Deseret, UtUsa 11,2126,967
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 12,8517,986
Detroit, MichiganUsa 13,5328,409
Dickson, TnUsa 12,9218,029
Dillon, MtUsa 11,6287,226
Dixon, IlUsa 13,0228,092
Dodge City, KsUsa 12,0507,488
Dover, DeUsa 13,9688,680
Dover, TnUsa 12,8697,997
Dublin, TxUsa 11,8507,364
Dubuque, IaUsa 12,9908,072
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 13,1018,141
Duquoin, IlUsa 12,8958,013
Durham, NhUsa 14,5109,017
DakhlaWestern Sahara 18,23311,330


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -