New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Auckland City

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Auckland City. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Auckland City with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 18,99011,801
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 18,86211,721
EsquelArgentina 8,9225,544
EzeizaArgentina 10,3266,417
East SaleAustralia 2,4331,512
Esperance (po)Australia 4,7472,950
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,7462,949
EssendonAustralia 2,6321,636
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 12,2527,614
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 11,0496,866
EspinosaBrazil 13,0358,100
Earlton, OnCanada 14,0088,705
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 12,1557,553
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 12,1847,571
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 12,1757,566
Edson, AbCanada 12,0217,470
Egg Island, BcCanada 11,2787,008
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 13,2498,233
Estevan, SkCanada 12,5187,779
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 11,3397,046
Eureka, NtCanada 14,2148,833
ErlianChina 10,9626,812
El CaranoColombia 12,0427,483
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 17,44910,843
El CercadoDominican Republic 13,3238,279
El SeyboDominican Republic 13,5488,419
El ArishEgypt 16,38110,179
El TorEgypt 16,27310,112
ErfurtGermany 17,98811,178
EssenGermany 18,13411,268
EsfahanIran 14,8649,236
EilatIsrael 16,21810,078
EsashiJapan 9,4355,863
EldoretKenya 14,2168,834
ErdenemandalMongolia 11,9367,417
EssaouiraMorocco 19,28811,986
EeldeNetherlands 17,98911,178
Esk ForestNew Zealand 314195
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 757470
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 11,5607,183
EnuguNigeria 16,39410,188
EncarnacionParaguay 11,1316,917
EvoraPortugal 19,71412,250
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 10,3626,439
EkimcanRussia 10,7846,702
Elat’MaRussia 15,9639,920
ElistaRussia 15,8459,846
ErbogacenRussia 12,4527,738
EssejRussia 13,1208,153
Ed DueimSudan 15,5129,639
El FasherSudan 16,0319,962
El GeneinaSudan 16,23210,087
El ObeidSudan 15,6189,705
El ShowakSudan 15,2569,480
En NahudSudan 15,7229,770
EdirneTurkey 17,24210,715
ErzincanTurkey 16,13710,028
ErzurumTurkey 16,0039,945
EskisehirTurkey 16,89610,500
EsengulyTurkmenistan 14,8609,234
EntebbeUganda 14,3808,936
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 17,88311,113
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 17,95811,160
East Tawas, MiUsa 13,6078,456
Eastman, GaUsa 13,0658,119
Eastport, MeUsa 14,8739,242
Ekalaka, MtUsa 12,2227,595
El Dorado, KsUsa 12,2857,634
El Paso, TexasUsa 11,1906,953
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 13,6568,486
Elko, NvUsa 11,1586,934
Ellsworth, KsUsa 12,2697,624
Elmira, NyUsa 14,0228,713
Ely, NevadaUsa 11,1106,904
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 14,4308,967
Erie, PaUsa 13,7668,554
Eskridge, KsUsa 12,4177,716
Eugene, OrUsa 10,9556,807
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 12,4427,731
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 10,6406,612
Eureka, SdUsa 12,5287,785
Evanstone, WyUsa 11,5047,149
Evansville, InUsa 13,0118,085


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -