New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Auckland City

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Auckland City. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Auckland City with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 13,4218,340
GhazniAfghanistan 13,4858,380
GhardaiaAlgeria 19,05211,839
General PicoArgentina 9,9396,176
GualeguaychuArgentina 10,4766,510
GeorgetownAscension Island 14,9449,287
Gabo IslandAustralia 2,1961,364
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,5923,475
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 4,5742,842
GrazAustria 17,97811,171
GancaAzerbaijan 15,5879,686
GoycayAzerbaijan 15,4719,614
GomelBelarus 16,72110,390
GrodnoBelarus 17,09710,625
GaranhunsBrazil 13,9728,682
GoianiaBrazil 12,4857,758
GoiasBrazil 12,4947,764
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 12,7217,905
GrajauBrazil 13,6278,468
GuairaBrazil 11,5147,155
GuaramirangaBrazil 14,2558,858
GuaratingaBrazil 13,0538,111
GarouaCameroon 16,42610,207
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 15,8609,856
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 13,3698,308
Gladman Point, NtCanada 11,2937,018
Golden, BcCanada 11,8357,355
Goose, NfCanada 15,4499,600
Gore Bay, OnCanada 13,7398,538
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 12,0117,464
Greenwood, NsCanada 15,0359,343
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 15,3099,513
GanzhouChina 9,3655,819
GuangzhouChina 9,2625,756
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 13,4888,381
GuayaquilEcuador 11,2196,972
GonderEthiopia 14,9879,313
GourdonFrance 18,97711,793
GrenobleFrance 18,71411,629
GeisenheimGermany 18,21511,319
GorlitzGermany 17,76411,039
GibraltarGibraltar 19,93512,388
Guatemala CityGuatemala 11,3887,077
GeorgetownGuyana 13,7188,525
GoaIndia 11,9937,453
GuwahatiIndia 11,1526,930
GelaItaly 18,28911,365
GenoaItaly 18,56511,536
GhediItaly 18,41011,440
Gioia Del ColleItaly 18,05211,218
GrazzaniseItaly 18,28611,363
GrossetoItaly 18,48111,484
GrottaglieItaly 18,01511,195
GuardiavecchiaItaly 18,66411,598
GuidoniaItaly 18,37411,418
GagnoaIvory Coast 16,59710,314
GifuJapan 8,9435,557
GaoMali 17,66810,979
GuamMariana Islands 6,4183,988
GuadalajaraMexico 10,6876,641
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 10,8796,760
GuaymasMexico 10,5836,576
GaluutMongolia 11,8907,389
GemertNetherlands 18,17011,291
GisborneNew Zealand 346215
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 347216
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 14087
GrassmereNew Zealand 542337
GreymouthNew Zealand 693431
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 349217
GayaNiger 17,10510,629
GardermoenNorway 17,17310,672
GeiloNorway 17,21710,699
GdanskPoland 17,35210,783
GalatiRomania 17,09510,623
Gor’KijRussia 15,8129,826
GorznyjRussia 15,6899,749
GridinoRussia 15,8939,876
GaalkacyoSomalia 13,7378,536
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 9,4495,871
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 19,12911,887
GijonSpain 19,27111,975
Gazala GawazatSudan 15,7739,802
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 15,2639,485
GoteborgSweden 17,37510,797
Goteborg-SaveSweden 17,37410,796
GothenburgSweden 17,37610,798
GunnarnSweden 16,54310,280
GenevaSwitzerland 18,61011,565
GabesTunisia 18,58811,551
GafsaTunisia 18,71811,632
GiresunTurkey 16,25310,100
GoztepeTurkey 17,02510,580
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 14,7209,147
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 14,7979,195
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 17,90211,124
GajvoronUkraine 16,90810,507
GeniceskUkraine 16,56510,294
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 12,7087,897
Galena, AlaskaUsa 11,5637,185
Galva, IlUsa 12,9778,064
Galveston, TxUsa 11,9417,420
Geneva, NeUsa 12,3847,696
Genoa, NeUsa 12,3847,696
Glasgow, MtUsa 12,2317,601
Glenville, WvUsa 13,5808,439
Gloversville, NyUsa 14,2528,856
Golconda, NvUsa 11,0946,894
Goldsboro, NcUsa 13,6478,481
Goodland, KsUsa 12,0237,471
Gothenburg, NeUsa 12,2417,607
Grafton, NdUsa 12,8357,976
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 12,2117,588
Grand Island, NeUsa 12,3597,680
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 11,5247,161
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 13,3978,325
Grants Pass, OrUsa 10,8036,713
Gravette, ArUsa 12,3887,698
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 11,8957,392
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 13,2798,252
Greenfield, InUsa 13,2268,219
Greensboro, AlUsa 12,7087,897
Greensboro, NcUsa 13,5218,402
Greensburg, KyUsa 13,0798,127
Greenville, MsUsa 12,4657,746
Greenville, OhUsa 13,3038,267
Greenville, PaUsa 13,7358,535
Greenville, TxUsa 12,0677,499
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 13,2788,251
Greenwood, ScUsa 13,2478,232
Griggsville, IlUsa 12,8517,986
Groton, CtUsa 14,3648,926
Gulkana, AkUsa 11,5737,192
GuanareVenezuela 12,8697,997
GuasdualitoVenezuela 12,6567,865
GuiriaVenezuela 13,6238,466


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -