New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Auckland City

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Auckland City. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Auckland City with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 14,0378,722
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 18,82111,696
HuamboAngola 14,0728,744
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,0243,122
Hobart (airport)Australia 2,4081,497
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 2,4231,506
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 3,4442,140
Horta, FaialAzores 17,95411,157
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 11,6867,262
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 15,1339,404
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 15,1419,409
Hamilton, OnCanada 13,8298,593
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 15,4529,602
Harrow, OnCanada 13,5568,424
Hay River, NtCanada 12,5407,792
Hope, BcCanada 11,4527,117
HaikouChina 9,2525,750
HailarChina 11,0026,837
HamiChina 12,0737,502
HetanChina 12,7407,917
HavanaCuba 12,6147,839
Hato MayorDominican Republic 13,5278,406
HigueyDominican Republic 13,5678,431
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 13,3108,271
HelwanEgypt 16,55210,286
HurguadaEgypt 16,21610,077
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 17,21610,698
HelsinkiFinland 16,67410,362
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 16,64910,346
HaoFrench Polynesia 4,7882,975
HamburgGermany 17,81211,069
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 17,81311,069
HannoverGermany 17,92711,140
HelgolandGermany 17,84311,088
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 18,21611,320
Heraklion, CreteGreece 17,28910,743
HolsteinsborgGreenland 15,5079,636
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 7,0434,377
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 7,0794,399
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 16,89310,498
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 11,7077,275
HaifaIsrael 16,34310,156
HaboroJapan 9,6265,982
HachijojimaJapan 8,5875,336
HachinoheJapan 9,2495,748
HagiJapan 9,1075,659
HakodateJapan 9,4065,845
HamadaJapan 9,1195,667
HamamatsuJapan 8,8385,492
HikoneJapan 8,9555,565
HimejiJapan 8,9865,584
HiradoJapan 9,1085,660
HirooJapan 9,3635,818
HiroshimaJapan 9,0535,626
HitaJapan 9,0315,612
HitoyoshiJapan 8,9395,555
HunLibya 17,86811,104
HomboriMali 17,59510,934
HomalinMyanmar 10,8026,712
Hpa-AnMyanmar 10,0206,226
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 649404
HighbankNew Zealand 789490
HokitikaNew Zealand 727452
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 1,160721
HororataNew Zealand 780485
HyderabadPakistan 13,0588,114
HuanucoPeru 10,9946,832
HelPoland 17,32610,767
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 10,2706,382
Hanty-MansijskRussia 14,3458,914
HatangaRussia 13,3098,270
Hoseda-HardRussia 14,8249,212
Hutts GateSaint Helena 14,1428,788
HailSaudi Arabia 15,5219,645
HurbanovoSlovakia 17,74811,029
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 3,3972,111
HaejuSouth Korea 9,7326,048
HyesanSouth Korea 9,9086,157
HambantotaSri Lanka 10,7386,672
HalaibSudan 15,6909,750
Halfa El GedidaSudan 15,3379,531
HudeibaSudan 15,6319,713
HaparandaSweden 16,27910,116
HarnosandSweden 16,74310,405
HamaSyria 16,26310,106
HassakahSyria 15,9559,915
Hua HinThailand 9,5365,926
HakkariTurkey 15,7269,772
Hull, EnglandUk 18,09911,247
HersonUkraine 16,73310,398
Hmel’NickijUkraine 17,08310,615
Hallettsville, TxUsa 11,7777,318
Hanover, NhUsa 14,4648,988
Harrisburg, IlUsa 12,8958,013
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 13,9508,668
Hart, MiUsa 13,4118,334
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 14,3438,913
Hartington, NeUsa 12,5287,785
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 13,0418,104
Hay Springs, NeUsa 12,1517,551
Hays, KsUsa 12,1967,578
Healdsburg, CaUsa 10,5466,553
Hebron, NeUsa 12,3277,660
Helena, MtUsa 11,7987,331
Hemlock, NyUsa 13,9698,681
Henderson, NcUsa 13,6758,498
Hendersonville, NcUsa 13,3008,265
Hermit, CoUsa 11,5577,182
Hernando, MsUsa 12,6477,859
Highland Home, AlUsa 12,8177,965
Highmore, SdUsa 12,5407,792
Hightstown, NjUsa 14,0888,755
Hillsboro, IlUsa 12,9468,045
Hillsdale, MiUsa 13,3968,324
Holly, CoUsa 11,9167,405
Homer, AkUsa 11,1696,941
Hoopeston, IlUsa 13,1218,154
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 12,9548,050
Horton, KsUsa 12,4897,761
Hot Springs, SdUsa 12,1517,551
Hot Springs, VaUsa 13,6048,454
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 13,5238,403
Houma, LaUsa 12,2937,639
Houston, TexasUsa 11,9377,418
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 13,4188,338
Huntsville, AlUsa 12,8968,014
Huron, SdUsa 12,5597,804
HanoiVietnam 9,6676,007
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 8,8515,500
HarareZimbabwe 12,8287,972


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -