New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Auckland City

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Auckland City. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Auckland City with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 18,31411,380
In SalahAlgeria 18,72111,633
InnsbruckAustria 18,23011,328
IbiriteBrazil 12,4937,763
IguatuBrazil 14,0458,728
IlheusBrazil 13,2658,243
ImperatrizBrazil 13,5778,437
IndaialBrazil 11,5647,186
IpameriBrazil 12,4597,742
IraiBrazil 11,3047,025
IreceBrazil 13,4328,347
ItaberabaBrazil 13,4018,327
ItacoatiaraBrazil 12,9518,048
ItaitubaBrazil 13,0548,112
ItamarandibaBrazil 12,7647,932
ItaperunaBrazil 12,5017,768
ItapevaBrazil 11,8527,365
ItirucuBrazil 13,3528,297
ItuacuBrazil 13,2318,222
IvinhemaBrazil 11,6887,263
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,9708,060
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 14,3898,941
Inuvik, NtCanada 12,4527,738
Iqaluit, NtCanada 14,9219,272
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 13,8418,601
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 10,6896,642
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 7,0454,378
Isla Diego RamirezChile 8,0475,000
ImbertDominican Republic 13,4648,367
IzobambaEcuador 11,4597,121
IsmailiaEgypt 16,50310,255
IlopangoEl Salvador 11,4537,117
IoanninaGreece 17,72811,016
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 15,4969,629
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 16,14910,035
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 12,2637,621
IranshahrIran 13,8288,593
IstranaItaly 18,27111,354
IidaJapan 8,9085,535
IizukaJapan 9,0745,638
IrakoJapan 8,8545,502
IriomotejimaJapan 8,6585,380
IrozakiJapan 8,7735,451
IshigakijimaJapan 8,6245,359
IshinomakiJapan 9,0495,623
IwamizawaJapan 9,5085,908
IzuharaJapan 9,1975,715
IrbidJordan 16,25810,103
IfraneMorocco 19,64112,205
InvercargillNew Zealand 1,188738
IlorinNigeria 16,70710,382
InchonNorth Korea 9,6345,987
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 15,3499,538
IslamabadPakistan 13,1028,142
IquitosPeru 11,6747,254
IloiloPhilippines 7,5934,718
IasiRomania 17,09610,624
IcaRussia 10,4406,488
IlirnejRussia 11,5927,203
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 10,5976,585
IrkutskRussia 12,0207,469
Ivdel’Russia 14,8109,203
IbizaSpain 19,39312,051
IspartaTurkey 16,86810,482
IstanbulTurkey 17,03110,583
IzmirTurkey 17,17210,671
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 17,27710,736
IzmailUkraine 17,03310,585
Imperial, NeUsa 12,0997,519
Independence, KsUsa 12,3037,645
Indian Lake, NyUsa 14,3108,893
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 13,1938,198
Indianola, IaUsa 12,6757,877
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 13,1018,141
Inverness, FlUsa 12,9898,071
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 12,8107,961
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 13,3558,299
Ithaca, NyUsa 14,0648,739
IsokaZambia 13,4658,367


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -