New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Auckland City

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Auckland City. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Auckland City with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 13,4948,385
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 13,3608,302
JuninArgentina 10,2076,343
JacarezinhoBrazil 11,8607,370
JacobinaBrazil 13,5278,406
JaguaruanaBrazil 14,2858,877
Joao PessoaBrazil 14,2358,846
Joao PinheiroBrazil 12,5837,820
Juiz De ForaBrazil 12,3687,686
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 12,2467,610
JiuquanChina 11,5387,170
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 11,6517,240
JarabacoaDominican Republic 13,4258,343
JimaniDominican Republic 13,2718,247
JoensuuFinland 16,29610,126
JokioinenFinland 16,67710,363
JyvskylFinland 16,47610,239
JakobshavnGreenland 15,4949,628
JulianehbGreenland 16,12710,021
JagdalpurIndia 11,5017,147
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 7,6384,746
JerusalemIsrael 16,28910,122
JuigalpaNicaragua 11,6827,259
JosNigeria 16,69410,374
Jan Mayen bNorway 16,22210,080
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 16,21710,078
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 13,2138,211
JhelumPakistan 13,0168,088
JiwaniPakistan 13,6198,463
JuliacaPeru 11,0766,883
JakutskRussia 11,7147,279
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 15,7559,790
JenisejskRussia 13,0328,098
Juzno-KurilskRussia 9,4545,875
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 9,8526,122
JamestownSaint Helena 14,1468,790
JeddahSaudi Arabia 15,4379,593
JizanSaudi Arabia 14,8459,225
JohannesburgSouth Africa 12,1827,570
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 19,94112,391
JubaSudan 14,8509,228
JokkmokkSweden 16,34210,155
JönköpingSweden 17,29010,744
Jonkoping ASweden 17,29610,748
JendoubaTunisia 18,76411,660
JerbaTunisia 18,52811,514
JerseyUk 18,62011,571
JaltaUkraine 16,62210,329
Jackson, MsUsa 12,5017,768
Jackson, TnUsa 12,7847,944
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 13,0948,137
Jacksonville, IlUsa 12,9218,029
Johnstown, PaUsa 13,7918,570
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 11,5837,198


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -