New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Auckland City

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Auckland City. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Auckland City with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 19,16411,908
LuandaAngola 14,5799,059
LuenaAngola 14,0008,700
La PlataArgentina 10,3506,432
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 10,9086,778
La RiojaArgentina 10,2466,367
LaboulayeArgentina 10,0906,270
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 8,3165,167
Las LomitasArgentina 11,0486,865
Launceston WsoAustralia 2,4211,504
LavertonAustralia 2,6431,643
LearmonthAustralia 5,9893,721
LongreachAustralia 3,2702,032
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 3,2702,032
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 1,557967
Low HeadAustralia 2,4531,524
LinzAustria 17,99411,181
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 17,41010,819
LerwickUk 17,41110,820
La PazBolivia 11,1496,928
LavrasBrazil 12,3267,660
LencoisBrazil 13,3438,292
LinharesBrazil 12,7707,935
LondrinaBrazil 11,7667,311
LomBulgaria 17,49510,872
La Ronge, SkCanada 12,7187,903
La Tuque, QcCanada 13,6638,490
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 13,1088,146
Langara, BcCanada 11,2937,017
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 13,6198,463
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 11,9597,432
London, OnCanada 13,7318,533
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 14,5899,066
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 13,0388,102
Lytton, BcCanada 11,5127,154
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 18,63911,582
La Serena-La FloridaChile 9,9006,152
LanzhouChina 10,9136,781
Lhasa, TibetChina 11,4207,096
Las GaviotasColombia 12,4637,745
LimonCosta Rica 11,7537,304
LarnacaCyprus 16,53210,273
LimassolCyprus 16,57710,301
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,6268,467
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 14,2688,867
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 17,66010,974
La RomanaDominican Republic 13,5288,407
La VegaDominican Republic 13,4438,353
Las AmericasDominican Republic 13,4718,371
LuperonDominican Republic 13,4438,353
La ConcordiaEcuador 11,4147,093
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 11,1496,928
LuxorEgypt 16,22910,085
Los AndesEl Salvador 11,4177,095
Laucala BayFiji 2,1121,313
LappeenrantaFinland 16,45810,227
Le MansFrance 18,70711,625
LilleFrance 18,35411,405
LyonFrance 18,71611,631
LambarnGabon 15,5429,658
LastourvilleGabon 15,4339,590
LibrevilleGabon 15,6949,753
LeipzigGermany 17,88411,113
LindenbergGermany 17,73511,021
LamiaGreece 17,58610,928
LarissaGreece 17,59110,931
LemnosGreece 17,36510,791
LimnosGreece 17,35110,782
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 14,0628,739
LabeGuinea 17,08710,618
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 7,0864,403
La CeibaHonduras 11,7817,321
La MesaHonduras 11,6697,251
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 12,7677,934
LudhianaIndia 12,7227,905
Lampedusa IslandItaly 18,40811,439
LatinaItaly 18,37111,416
LatronicoItaly 18,13611,270
LecceItaly 17,95511,157
LodwarKenya 14,4058,951
Luang PrabangLaos 9,8776,138
LiepajaLatvia 17,09010,620
LaukuvaLithuania 17,08410,616
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 18,32511,387
LazaropoleMacedonia 17,73011,018
LabuanMalaysia 7,7384,809
LuqaMalta 18,24911,340
Le LamentinMartinique 14,0038,701
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 10,3726,445
LashioMyanmar 10,4436,489
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 774481
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 977607
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 573356
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 874543
Levin MafNew Zealand 421262
LincolnNew Zealand 779484
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 484301
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 484301
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 484301
LagosNigeria 16,53710,277
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 17,18010,676
LillehammerNorway 17,10610,630
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 12,8928,011
La VictoriaParaguay 11,4287,102
LimaPeru 10,7646,689
LegaspiPhilippines 7,7074,789
LisbonPortugal 19,61412,188
LeninbadRussia 13,6868,505
LevsiRussia 14,5139,018
LungiSierra Leone 16,77310,423
LjubljanaSlovenia 18,08711,240
LanzaroteSpain 18,84011,707
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 19,34612,022
LocarnoSwitzerland 18,45711,469
LuganoSwitzerland 18,46011,471
LatakiaSyria 16,36210,167
LampangThailand 9,9756,199
LoeiThailand 9,7356,050
Lop BuriThailand 9,6375,988
LomeTogo 16,53810,277
LeemingUk 18,05611,220
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 17,41010,819
London, EnglandUk 18,34611,400
London-GatwickUk 18,37211,417
LynehamUk 18,36811,414
L’VovUkraine 17,27710,736
LjubasevkaUkraine 16,88710,494
LozovajaUkraine 16,42910,209
LubnyUkraine 16,64710,344
LuckUkraine 17,13910,650
LuganskUkraine 16,21710,078
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 13,0238,093
La Harpe, IlUsa 12,8978,015
Lafayette, LaUsa 12,2257,597
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 12,1207,531
Lake City, FlUsa 12,9588,053
Lake Placid, NyUsa 14,3218,899
Laketown, UtUsa 11,5517,178
Lamar, MoUsa 12,5117,775
Lampasas, TxUsa 11,7787,319
Lancaster, WiUsa 13,0128,086
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 11,7547,304
Langdon, NdUsa 12,8227,967
Laramie, WyUsa 11,8637,372
Laredo, TexasUsa 11,4537,117
Larned, KsUsa 12,1367,542
Las Animas, CoUsa 11,8437,360
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 10,8576,747
Laurel, MdUsa 13,8888,630
Lawrence, KsUsa 12,4927,762
Lawrence, MaUsa 14,5109,017
Le Mars, IaUsa 12,6397,854
Lebanon, MoUsa 12,5877,822
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 12,5677,809
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 12,9858,069
Leitchfield, KyUsa 13,0808,128
Lenoir, NcUsa 13,3498,295
Lewisburg, TnUsa 12,8968,014
Lewisburg, WvUsa 13,5608,426
Lewiston, IdUsa 11,4837,136
Lewiston, MeUsa 14,6189,084
Lexington, MoUsa 12,5677,809
Lexington, VaUsa 13,6398,476
Libby, MtUsa 11,7107,277
Lincoln, NeUsa 12,4667,747
Lincoln, VaUsa 13,8088,580
Lisbon, NdUsa 12,6627,869
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 12,4657,746
Llano, TxUsa 11,7097,276
Lodgepole, NeUsa 12,0297,475
Long Beach, CaUsa 10,4866,516
Los Angeles, CaUsa 10,4986,523
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 10,4786,511
Los Lunas, NmUsa 11,3657,062
Louisburg, NcUsa 13,6758,498
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 13,1598,177
Louisville, MsUsa 12,6277,846
Loup City, NeUsa 12,3317,663
Lowville, NyUsa 14,1898,817
Lubbock, TexasUsa 11,6587,244
Luling, TxUsa 11,7357,292
Lusk, WyUsa 12,0377,480
Lynchburg, VaUsa 13,6388,475
LivingstoneZambia 13,1178,151
LundaziZambia 13,2328,222
LusakaZambia 13,2138,211
Lusaka Int.Zambia 13,2238,217


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -