New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Auckland City

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Auckland City. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Auckland City with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 13,9008,638
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 13,7348,535
MilianaAlgeria 19,34612,022
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 13,9458,666
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 4,5732,842
Malarg EArgentina 9,5845,956
MaquinchaoArgentina 9,1955,714
Mar Del PlataArgentina 10,1146,285
Marcos JuarezArgentina 10,2846,391
MendozaArgentina 9,8346,111
Mendoza AeroArgentina 9,8436,116
Monte CaserosArgentina 10,7686,691
Mackay MoAustralia 3,0241,879
Macquarie IslandAustralia 2,3031,431
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,5503,449
MeekatharraAustralia 5,3613,331
Melbourne (airport)Australia 2,6391,640
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 2,6251,631
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 2,9571,837
Mount GambierAustralia 2,9921,859
Mount IsaAustralia 3,8502,393
MuharraqBahrain 14,6679,114
MinskBelarus 16,87010,483
MogilevBelarus 16,71910,390
MaunBotswana 13,0158,088
MacapaBrazil 13,7798,562
MacauBrazil 14,3228,900
MaceioBrazil 13,9428,664
MachadoBrazil 12,2337,602
ManausBrazil 12,8247,969
MarabaBrazil 13,4768,374
MaringaBrazil 11,7167,280
Monte AlegreBrazil 13,3828,316
Monte AzulBrazil 13,0288,096
Monte SantoBrazil 13,6668,492
MonteiroBrazil 14,0368,722
Montes ClarosBrazil 12,8117,961
Morada NovaBrazil 14,2208,836
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 13,4798,376
MamfeCameroon 16,25010,098
MarouaCameroon 16,48710,245
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 14,1608,799
Maniwaki, QcCanada 14,2348,845
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 12,0567,492
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 11,9897,450
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 11,3187,033
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 12,0997,519
Merry Island, BcCanada 11,3327,042
Moncton, NbCanada 15,0769,368
Mont Joli, QcCanada 14,8629,236
Montreal, QuebecCanada 14,4028,950
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 14,3768,933
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 12,4257,721
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 14,0648,739
Morden, MbCanada 12,8267,970
Muskoka, OnCanada 13,9458,665
MoundouChad 16,20510,070
MatecanaColombia 12,0597,494
MoroniComoros 12,6147,838
MosnovCzech Republic 17,66310,976
MarstalDenmark 17,68510,990
Melville HallDominica 14,0368,722
MichesDominican Republic 13,5598,425
MocaDominican Republic 13,4518,359
MoncionDominican Republic 13,3988,326
Monte CristiDominican Republic 13,3818,315
Monte PlataDominican Republic 13,4818,377
MilagroEcuador 11,2476,989
Mersa MatruhEgypt 16,97910,551
MinyaEgypt 16,52610,269
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 16,0659,983
MassawaEritrea 15,0319,341
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 17,20410,691
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 16,87610,487
MarseilleFrance 18,86711,724
MontpellierFrance 18,93611,767
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 13,8268,591
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 5,0143,116
MakokouGabon 15,5709,676
MayumbaGabon 15,2439,472
MitzicGabon 15,6489,724
MkamboGabon 15,5699,675
MoandaGabon 15,3409,532
MouilaGabon 15,3939,565
MagdeburgGermany 17,86911,104
MunichGermany 18,13211,267
MünsterGermany 18,05711,221
MethoniGreece 17,62710,953
MilosGreece 17,38310,802
MitiliniGreece 17,22810,706
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 17,23310,709
MacentaGuinea 16,83510,462
MamouGuinea 16,98910,557
Midway IslandHawaii 7,2844,526
MiskolcHungary 17,56510,915
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 11,7367,293
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 12,3357,665
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 12,2937,639
MusulipatnamIndia 11,3947,080
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 6,6784,150
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 5,7833,594
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 9,0185,604
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 4,6872,913
MashhadIran 14,3408,911
Malin HeadIreland 17,95211,156
M. CalamitaItaly 18,53211,516
Marina Di GinosaItaly 18,05911,222
Messina, SicilyItaly 18,18011,298
MilanItaly 18,47411,480
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 18,49911,495
Mount ArgentarioItaly 18,48511,487
ManIvory Coast 16,72910,395
MaebashiJapan 8,9405,555
MaizuruJapan 9,0145,602
MakurazakiJapan 8,8765,516
MatsueJapan 9,1225,669
MatsumotoJapan 8,9715,575
MatsuyamaJapan 8,9865,584
MinamidaitojimaJapan 8,3285,175
MinamitorishimaJapan 7,1404,437
MishimaJapan 8,8195,480
MitoJapan 8,8795,517
MiyakejimaJapan 8,6965,404
MiyakoJapan 9,1455,683
MiyakojimaJapan 8,5935,340
MiyakonojoJapan 8,8775,516
MiyazakiJapan 8,8795,517
MombetsuJapan 9,5695,946
MoriokaJapan 9,1805,705
MuroranJapan 9,4475,871
MurotomisakiJapan 8,8605,506
MutsuJapan 9,3365,802
Ma’AnJordan 16,17010,049
MafraqJordan 16,21610,077
MombasaKenya 13,5218,402
MinicoyLakshadweep 11,5917,203
MaseruLesotho 11,9037,397
MonroviaLiberia 16,57110,298
MisratahLibya 18,09511,244
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 12,0607,494
MaintiranoMadagascar 12,0197,469
MananjaryMadagascar 11,4587,120
MorondavaMadagascar 11,8087,338
MakhangaMalawi 12,7257,907
MangochiMalawi 12,9088,021
MwmosaMalawi 12,7387,916
MzimbaMalawi 13,2428,229
MzuzuMalawi 13,2568,238
MalaccaMalaysia 8,6185,355
MersingMalaysia 8,4935,278
MiriMalaysia 7,7704,828
MaleMaldives 11,2867,013
MenakaMali 17,56710,916
MoptiMali 17,52710,892
MajuroMarshall Islands 4,9003,045
MazatlanMexico 10,6086,592
MeridaMexico 11,8647,372
Mexico CityMexico 10,9496,804
MonterreyMexico 11,2667,001
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 10,8016,712
MaantyMongolia 11,4957,143
MandalgoviMongolia 11,4557,118
MatadMongolia 11,0376,859
MurenMongolia 12,0807,506
MarrakechMorocco 19,37712,041
MeknesMorocco 19,68212,231
MideltMorocco 19,54812,147
MaputoMozambique 11,9917,452
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 12,5137,775
MandalayMyanmar 10,5106,531
MeiktilaMyanmar 10,4536,496
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 9,6405,991
MindatMyanmar 10,6456,615
MonywaMyanmar 10,5976,585
MyeikMyanmar 9,6405,991
MyitkyinaMyanmar 10,6396,611
MaastrichtNetherlands 18,22711,326
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 1,077670
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 300186
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 6540
Milford SoundNew Zealand 1,041647
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 262163
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 206128
MolesworthNew Zealand 593368
MotuekaNew Zealand 498309
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 521324
Mt CookNew Zealand 858533
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 765475
ManaguaNicaragua 11,6017,209
MasatepeNicaragua 11,6017,209
MagariaNiger 17,01110,571
Maine SoroaNiger 16,87910,488
MaradiNiger 17,13910,651
MaiduguriNigeria 16,68610,369
MakurdiNigeria 16,48910,247
MinnaNigeria 16,76210,416
Mokp’oNorth Korea 9,4105,848
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 16,50910,259
MajisOman 14,0428,726
MasirahOman 13,6308,470
Muscat  Oman 13,8488,605
MultanPakistan 13,0628,117
MurreePakistan 13,0958,137
MadangPapua New Guinea 4,5892,852
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 11,2677,002
MoyobambaPeru 11,2026,961
MactanPhilippines 7,4544,632
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 8,0244,986
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 19,37612,040
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 15,3859,560
MagadanRussia 10,9466,802
MahackalaRussia 15,5429,658
Malye KarmakulyRussia 14,9519,291
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 14,9509,290
MarkovoRussia 11,2987,021
MinusinskRussia 12,8157,963
MogocaRussia 11,3737,067
MoscowRussia 16,19810,066
MurmanskRussia 15,7639,796
MadinahSaudi Arabia 15,5519,664
MatamSenegal 17,52510,890
MogadishuSomalia 13,5598,425
MadridSpain 19,58912,173
Madrid (b)Spain 19,59912,179
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 19,12711,886
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 19,94612,394
MelillaSpain 19,74512,270
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 19,61012,186
MalakalSudan 15,2279,462
MbabaneSwaziland 12,0237,471
MontreuxSwitzerland 18,55111,528
Mae Hong SonThailand 10,1726,321
Mae SariangThailand 10,0976,274
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 9,9446,179
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 9,4275,858
MalatyaTurkey 16,23310,087
MersinTurkey 16,49410,249
MuglaTurkey 17,04910,594
Manchester, EnglandUk 18,16311,287
ManstonUk 18,32311,386
MeloUruguay 10,7916,706
MercedesUruguay 10,4876,517
MontevideoUruguay 10,4586,499
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 13,0488,108
Madison, FlUsa 13,0128,086
Madison, InUsa 13,2568,237
Madison, NeUsa 12,5127,775
Madison, WisconsinUsa 13,1268,157
Manhattan, KsUsa 12,3437,670
Manitowoc, WiUsa 13,2938,261
Marble Hill, MoUsa 12,7837,944
Marengo, IlUsa 13,0968,138
Marion, InUsa 13,2748,248
Marion, NcUsa 13,3498,295
Marquette, MichiganUsa 13,4108,333
Marshall, TxUsa 12,1707,563
Martinsburg, WvUsa 13,8088,580
Mc Grath, AkUsa 11,4097,090
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 13,5328,409
Mcgill, NvUsa 11,1226,911
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 12,9368,038
Mcminnville, TnUsa 13,0308,097
Mcpherson, KsUsa 12,2577,617
Medford, WiUsa 13,1498,171
Mellette, SdUsa 12,5407,792
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 12,6597,867
Mena, ArUsa 12,3427,669
Meridian, MississippiUsa 12,6107,836
Mexia, TxUsa 11,9507,426
Mexico, MoUsa 12,7177,903
Miami, FloridaUsa 12,9488,046
Midland, TxUsa 11,5207,159
Milan, MnUsa 12,7467,920
Milbank, SdUsa 12,7137,900
Miles City, MontanaUsa 12,1707,563
Milford, DeUsa 14,0498,730
Milledgeville, GaUsa 13,1178,151
Millen, GaUsa 13,1948,199
Millport, OhUsa 13,6578,487
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 14,4768,995
Milwaukee, WiUsa 13,2238,217
Minden, NeUsa 12,3137,651
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 12,9348,037
Minonk, IlUsa 13,0408,103
Missoula, MtUsa 11,6947,267
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 12,5597,804
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 12,9568,051
Monmouth, IlUsa 12,8978,015
Monroe, NcUsa 13,4158,336
Montevideo, MnUsa 12,7467,920
Montgomery AlUsa 12,8007,954
Montrose, CoUsa 11,4877,138
Moorestown, NjUsa 14,0888,755
Morehead City, NcUsa 13,7128,520
Morganton, NcUsa 13,3498,295
Moro, OrUsa 11,1506,929
Morris, MnUsa 12,7987,953
Morrison, IlUsa 13,0158,088
Mount Airy, NcUsa 13,4788,375
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 13,5908,445
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 12,8577,989
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 13,4848,379
Mount Washington, NhUsa 14,5269,026
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 12,8958,013
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 12,9898,071
Muskegon, MiUsa 13,3558,299
Muskogee, OkUsa 12,2797,630
MaiquetiaVenezuela 13,2168,213
MaracaiboVenezuela 12,7957,951
MaracayVenezuela 13,1348,162
MaturinVenezuela 13,4928,384
Mene GrandeVenezuela 12,8167,964
MeridaVenezuela 12,7147,900
MagoyeZambia 13,2038,205
MansaZambia 13,6028,452
MbalaZambia 13,6628,489
MfuweZambia 13,2188,214
MisamfuZambia 13,5528,421
MonguZambia 13,5018,390
MpikaZambia 13,3758,311
Msekera AgrometZambia 13,1448,168
Mt MakuluZambia 13,2128,210
MumbwaZambia 13,3158,274
MwinilungaZambia 13,7828,564
MasvingoZimbabwe 12,6397,854


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -