New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Auckland City

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Auckland City. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Auckland City with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 13,5228,403
NeuquenArgentina 9,4105,847
Nueve De JulioArgentina 10,1346,297
Norfolk IslandAustralia 1,078670
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 3,9242,438
Nowra RanAustralia 2,1871,359
NuriootpaAustralia 3,2232,003
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 13,1628,179
NatitingouBenin 16,98910,557
Nova FriburgoBrazil 12,3637,683
NgaoundereCameroon 16,22110,080
NkoundjaCameroon 16,18210,056
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 15,3569,542
Nanaimo, BcCanada 11,3087,027
Natashquan, QcCanada 15,3449,535
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 14,7539,168
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,4217,719
North Battleford, SkCanada 12,4137,714
North Bay, OnCanada 13,9868,691
N’DjamenaChad 16,60110,316
NanchangChina 9,5225,917
NanjingChina 9,6145,974
NanningChina 9,6065,969
NicosiaCyprus 16,56910,296
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 17,61910,949
NaguaDominican Republic 13,5128,397
NeybaDominican Republic 13,3198,277
NegeleEthiopia 14,2768,871
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 2,1421,331
NandiFiji 2,1421,331
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 16,64310,342
NancyFrance 18,40611,438
NantesFrance 18,83311,703
NiceFrance 18,72011,633
NeustrelitzGermany 17,70010,999
NurembergGermany 18,09311,243
NurnbergGermany 18,09511,244
NaxosGreece 17,30710,755
NanortalikGreenland 16,19510,064
NarsarsuaqGreenland 16,13710,027
NordGreenland 15,0209,334
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 15,7069,760
NzerekoreGuinea 16,76310,417
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 11,8847,385
New DelhiIndia 12,4887,760
Naples, CampaniaItaly 18,27111,354
NaganoJapan 9,0025,594
NagasakiJapan 9,0345,614
NagoJapan 8,5885,336
NagoyaJapan 8,9115,538
Naha, OkinawaJapan 8,5695,325
NaraJapan 8,9195,542
NazeJapan 8,6585,380
NemuroJapan 9,3935,837
NiigataJapan 9,0895,648
NikkoJapan 8,9545,564
NobeokaJapan 8,9255,546
NairobiKenya 13,9578,673
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 5,2653,272
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 13,2598,239
NidaLithuania 17,16710,668
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 12,1127,527
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 11,4997,146
Nkhata BayMalawi 13,2258,218
Nkhota KotaMalawi 13,1088,145
NaraMali 17,59410,933
NioroMali 17,57510,922
NemaMauritania 17,75511,033
NouakchottMauritania 17,68010,986
NoumeaNew Caledonia 1,8091,124
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 346215
NelsonNew Zealand 511318
New PlymouthNew Zealand 242151
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 471293
NandaimeNicaragua 11,5997,208
N’GuigmiNiger 16,91110,509
NiameyNiger 17,31310,758
Narvik, NordlandNorway 16,23310,087
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 15,7999,818
Ny-AlesundNorway 15,2759,492
NawabshahPakistan 13,1108,147
NokkundiPakistan 13,7338,534
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 11,2837,011
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 8,0164,981
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 15,0839,373
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 11,1776,946
NikolaevRussia 16,77510,424
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 10,5356,546
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 10,2726,383
NizneangarskRussia 11,9987,456
Nizne-UdinskRussia 12,4737,751
Njaksimvol’Russia 14,7889,189
NovgorodRussia 16,45110,223
NovosibirskRussia 13,3928,322
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 10,8266,728
No. 6Sudan 15,9569,915
NyalaSudan 15,9379,903
Nakhon PhanomThailand 9,4865,895
Nakhon SawanThailand 9,7406,052
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 9,2545,751
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 9,9076,157
NarathiwatThailand 8,9455,558
NigdeTurkey 16,51510,263
NebitdagTurkmenistan 14,8979,257
Nikopol’Ukraine 16,58110,304
Napoleon, NdUsa 13,4358,348
Napoleon, OhUsa 13,4358,348
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 12,9968,076
Natchez, MsUsa 12,3517,675
Neosho, MoUsa 12,4557,740
New Bedford, MaUsa 14,4788,997
New Brunswick, NjUsa 14,1518,793
New Castlen, PaUsa 13,7358,535
New Hampton, IaUsa 12,9068,020
New London, WiUsa 13,2298,221
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 12,3767,690
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 12,3547,677
New Ulm, MnUsa 12,8337,975
New YorkUsa 14,2068,828
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 14,2108,830
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 14,2058,827
Newark, NjUsa 14,1818,812
Newberry, MiUsa 13,4978,387
Newberry, ScUsa 13,2518,234
Newkirk, OkUsa 12,2277,598
Newnan, GaUsa 12,9538,049
Newport, TnUsa 13,2698,245
Nome, AlaskaUsa 11,4057,087
Norfolk, VaUsa 13,8638,615
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 12,4817,756
North Bend, OregonUsa 10,8416,737
North Loup, NeUsa 12,3707,687
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 12,1997,581
Norton, KsUsa 12,1827,570
Norwalk, OhUsa 13,5438,416
NdolaZambia 13,4338,348


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -