New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Auckland City

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Auckland City. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Auckland City with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 2,8891,796
Port BlairAndaman Islands 10,0906,270
ParanaArgentina 10,4646,503
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 10,8496,741
PehuajoArgentina 10,0386,238
PergaminoArgentina 10,2836,390
PigeArgentina 9,8666,131
Pilar ObsArgentina 10,2586,374
PosadasArgentina 11,1216,911
PresidenciaArgentina 10,8796,760
Puente Del IncaArgentina 9,7696,071
Punta IndioArgentina 10,3516,433
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,3373,317
Port HedlandAustralia 5,6923,537
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 18,20911,315
ParakouBenin 16,85510,474
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 13,9088,642
ParacatuBrazil 12,5857,820
ParanaBrazil 12,9428,042
ParanaguaBrazil 11,7317,289
ParanaibaBrazil 12,0937,514
ParintinsBrazil 13,1248,156
ParnaibaBrazil 14,1838,814
Passo FundoBrazil 11,2596,996
Patos De MinasBrazil 12,4807,755
PaulistanaBrazil 13,7698,556
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 13,8268,592
Pedra AzulBrazil 13,0278,095
PeixeBrazil 12,9408,041
PetrolinaBrazil 13,6938,509
PicosBrazil 13,8448,603
PiraiBrazil 12,2567,616
PirenopolisBrazil 12,5767,815
PompeuBrazil 12,5137,776
Ponta PoraBrazil 11,5557,180
Porto De MozBrazil 13,5468,417
Porto UniaoBrazil 11,5187,157
Porto VelhoBrazil 12,0807,506
Porto-AlegreBrazil 11,1696,940
Porto-NacionalBrazil 13,0538,111
PosseBrazil 12,8988,015
PlevenBulgaria 17,39110,807
PlovdivBulgaria 17,39110,807
Phnom PenhCambodia 9,0555,627
Peace River, AbCanada 12,1547,553
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 13,9988,699
Penticton, BcCanada 11,5617,184
Petawawa, OnCanada 14,1268,778
Peterborough, OnCanada 13,9878,692
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 13,4388,351
Port Alberni, BcCanada 11,2687,002
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 15,5159,641
Port Hardy, BcCanada 11,2556,994
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 12,8527,986
Prince Albert, SkCanada 12,5867,821
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 11,7327,290
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 11,4077,088
Princeton, BcCanada 12,6647,870
ParronChile 9,6065,969
Puerto AysenChile 8,6475,373
Puerto MonttChile 8,9135,538
Punta ArenasChile 8,1975,094
PingbianChina 9,9136,160
PeralesColombia 12,0857,510
Pto.CarrenoColombia 12,8727,999
PuntarenasCosta Rica 11,5927,203
PragueCzech Republic 17,87411,107
PedernalesDominican Republic 13,2638,242
PimentelDominican Republic 13,4768,374
PoloDominican Republic 13,3078,269
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 13,4718,371
PichilingueEcuador 11,3297,040
PortoviejoEcuador 11,2456,988
PuyoEcuador 11,4337,105
Port-SaidEgypt 16,53110,273
ParisFrance 18,55211,528
PerpignanFrance 19,06411,847
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 7,9024,910
Port-GentilGabon 15,5969,692
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 10,4486,493
PotsdamGermany 17,77611,046
PatrasGreece 17,64210,963
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 14,6569,107
Prins Christian SundGreenland 16,30110,130
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 14,0628,738
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 13,2318,222
Puerto LempiraHonduras 12,0197,469
PecsHungary 17,82211,075
PambanIndia 11,1166,908
PuneIndia 12,1807,569
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 8,5625,321
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 7,8464,876
PadovaItaly 18,30111,372
Paganella MountainItaly 18,31711,382
Palermo, SicilyItaly 18,37511,419
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 18,39411,431
PantelleriaItaly 18,48611,488
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 18,44211,460
PerdasdefoguItaly 18,69811,619
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 18,35711,407
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 18,24611,338
PiacenzaItaly 18,47611,481
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 18,49211,491
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 18,31811,383
Ponza IslandItaly 18,38111,422
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 18,14811,277
Pratica Di MareItaly 18,40611,438
PrizziItaly 18,36411,412
PakseLaos 9,2395,741
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 9,0005,593
PamplemoussesMauritius 10,8866,765
PlaisanceMauritius 10,8506,742
PohnpeiMicronesia 5,1703,212
PodgoricaMontenegro 17,83911,086
PatheinMyanmar 10,2636,377
PutaoMyanmar 10,7736,694
PyiMyanmar 10,3646,441
PoindimieNew Caledonia 1,9931,239
PaeroaNew Zealand 9760
Palmerston NNew Zealand 391243
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 391243
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 449279
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 9458
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 196122
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 11,9617,433
Port HarcourtNigeria 16,24310,093
PohangNorth Korea 9,3605,816
PyongyangNorth Korea 9,8166,100
PadidanPakistan 13,1638,180
PanjgurPakistan 13,5198,401
ParachinarPakistan 13,3638,304
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 13,4828,378
PeshawarPakistan 13,2458,231
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 4,1202,560
PilarParaguay 11,0146,844
PiscoPeru 10,7156,658
PiuraPeru 10,9476,803
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 11,3667,063
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 7,8054,850
PoznanPoland 17,57710,922
PrzemyslPoland 17,35610,785
Penhas DouradasPortugal 19,57212,162
PortalegrePortugal 19,68512,233
Porto Portugal 19,45912,092
PavelecRussia 16,14710,034
PecoraRussia 14,9519,291
PermRussia 15,0519,353
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 10,1236,291
PetrozavodskRussia 16,13710,028
PjatigorskRussia 15,9159,890
PoronajskRussia 10,0686,256
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 16,30810,134
Providenja BayRussia 11,3087,027
PskovRussia 16,63910,340
PodorSenegal 17,57310,920
PopradSlovakia 17,55610,909
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 11,5147,155
PretoriaSouth Africa 12,2247,596
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 19,25711,967
PuttalamSri Lanka 10,9806,823
Port SudanSudan 15,4819,620
ParamariboSuriname 13,8988,637
PiteňSweden 16,40410,194
PalmyraSyria 16,11010,011
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 4,0892,541
PhetchabunThailand 9,7106,034
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 9,8076,094
PhraeThailand 9,9116,159
PhuketThailand 9,3415,804
Phuket (airport)Thailand 9,3665,820
Prachin BuriThailand 9,5225,917
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 9,4965,901
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 13,7108,519
Plymouth, EnglandUk 18,51311,504
PoltavaUkraine 16,54610,282
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 10,6176,598
PradoUruguay 10,4576,498
Punta Del EsteUruguay 10,5136,533
Palestine, IlUsa 13,0238,093
Pana, IlUsa 12,9608,053
Paoli, InUsa 13,1788,189
Paris, IlUsa 13,0738,124
Park Rapids, MnUsa 12,9088,021
Pascagoula, MsUsa 12,5157,777
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 11,8177,343
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 12,0767,504
Pawhuska, OkUsa 12,2587,617
Pawnee City, NeUsa 12,4737,751
Pendleton, OrUsa 11,3257,038
Pensacola, FlUsa 12,6367,852
Peoria, IlUsa 12,9798,065
Perry, OkUsa 12,1687,562
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 14,0648,739
Philo, OhUsa 13,5368,411
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 10,8886,766
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 12,4127,713
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 12,4557,740
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 12,9858,069
Pipestone, MnUsa 12,6707,873
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 13,6988,512
Plainfield, NjUsa 14,2068,828
Plymouth, MaUsa 14,4969,008
Pocahontas, ArUsa 12,6327,850
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 11,5107,152
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 12,9858,069
Pontiac, IlUsa 13,0478,107
Pontotoc, MsUsa 12,6957,889
Port Angeles, WaUsa 11,2677,002
Port Arthur, TxUsa 12,0447,484
Port Jervis, NyUsa 14,1278,778
Port Townsend, WaUsa 11,2677,002
Portage, WiUsa 13,1928,198
Portland, MaineUsa 14,5839,062
Portland, OregonUsa 11,1056,901
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 12,9918,072
Prescott, ArUsa 12,3637,682
Priest River, IdUsa 11,6187,220
Princess Anne, MdUsa 13,9268,654
Princeton, InUsa 12,9728,061
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 14,4358,970
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 11,7537,304
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 12,8337,975
PetaukeZambia 13,1658,181


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -