New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Auckland City

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Auckland City. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Auckland City with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 10,4476,492
ReconquistaArgentina 10,7326,669
Rio CuartoArgentina 10,1186,287
Rio GallegosArgentina 8,3795,207
RivadaviaArgentina 10,9336,794
RosarioArgentina 10,3516,432
RichmondAustralia 2,2031,369
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 2,7631,717
RecifeBrazil 14,1418,787
RemansoBrazil 13,5718,433
Rio BrancoBrazil 11,6787,257
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 12,2697,624
Rio NegroBrazil 11,6047,211
Rio VerdeBrazil 12,2677,623
Red Deer, AbCanada 12,0627,496
Red Lake, OnCanada 13,1928,198
Regina (cda), SkCanada 12,4887,760
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 12,4847,758
Resolute, NtCanada 13,9478,667
Revelstoke, BcCanada 11,7467,299
Roberval, QcCanada 14,5689,053
RuoqiangChina 12,2247,596
Rafael NunezColombia 12,4517,737
RandersDenmark 17,55810,910
RestauracionDominican Republic 13,3158,274
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 13,5068,393
Rapa NuiEaster Island 7,0444,377
RumipambaEcuador 11,4107,091
Ras ElnakbEgypt 16,23510,089
Ras NsranyEgypt 16,19610,064
Ras-SedrEgypt 16,41810,202
RochambeauFrench Guiana 14,0508,731
RostockGermany 17,67810,985
RhodesGreece 17,05710,599
RaufarhöfnIceland 16,65410,349
ReykhólarIceland 16,64910,346
ReykjavíkIceland 16,78510,431
RamsarIran 15,1199,395
RashtIran 15,2219,459
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 18,29711,370
RadicofaniItaly 18,42111,447
Resia PassItaly 18,31211,380
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 18,31311,380
RivoltoItaly 18,19211,305
Rolle PassItaly 18,26011,347
RomeItaly 18,39411,430
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 18,41911,446
Ronchi LegionariItaly 18,17011,291
RumoiJapan 9,5875,957
RigaLatvia 16,91410,511
RaseiniaiLithuania 17,05010,595
RodriguesMauritius 10,4686,505
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 12,2037,583
RabatMorocco 19,67212,225
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 10,1466,305
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 13,3838,316
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 495307
RangioraNew Zealand 739459
ReeftonNew Zealand 635394
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 2113
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 193120
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 195121
RoxburghNew Zealand 1,059658
RuakuraNew Zealand 11169
RuatoriaNew Zealand 334208
RivasNicaragua 11,5977,206
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 13,1418,166
RebolyRussia 16,17410,051
Rostov On DonRussia 16,18010,054
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 14,9349,280
RagaSudan 15,5799,681
RashadSudan 15,4549,603
RenkSudan 15,3089,513
RumbekSudan 15,1519,415
RanongThailand 9,4685,883
Roi EtThailand 9,4775,889
RizeTurkey 16,0779,991
RepetekTurkmenistan 14,1408,787
Razdel’NajaUkraine 16,91810,513
RomnyUkraine 16,60010,315
RovnoUkraine 17,10210,627
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 14,1668,803
RochaUruguay 10,5966,584
Racine, WiUsa 13,2218,216
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 13,6058,454
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 12,2027,582
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 12,2007,581
Reading, PaUsa 14,0288,717
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 10,7046,651
Red Lodge, MtUsa 11,8757,379
Redding, CaUsa 10,7286,666
Redlands, CaUsa 10,5796,574
Reno, NevadaUsa 10,8076,716
Rensselaer, InUsa 13,1988,201
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 13,7978,573
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 13,7978,573
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 13,5768,436
Rochester, MnUsa 12,9368,039
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 13,9998,699
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 12,6397,854
Rockford, IlUsa 13,0988,139
Rockville, InUsa 13,1498,171
Rockwell City, IaUsa 12,6567,865
Rome, GaUsa 13,0058,082
Roseau, MnUsa 12,9518,048
Roseburg, OrUsa 10,8806,761
Roswell, NmUsa 11,4297,102
Royal Oak, MdUsa 13,9688,680
Rushville, IlUsa 12,8467,982


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -