New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Auckland City

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Auckland City. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Auckland City with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 13,8548,609
ShkoderAlbania 17,82011,074
SkikdaAlgeria 18,93711,767
SaltaArgentina 10,6986,648
San AntonioArgentina 9,4485,871
San LuisArgentina 9,9696,195
San RafaelArgentina 9,7326,048
Santa RosaArgentina 9,8376,113
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 10,5466,553
SarmientoArgentina 8,8405,493
Sydney (airport)Australia 2,1571,341
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 2,1571,340
SalzburgAustria 18,09411,244
SakiAzerbaijan 15,5329,652
SalyanAzerbaijan 15,3439,534
SamaxiAzerbaijan 15,3989,569
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 17,74011,024
SaveBenin 16,71610,387
Santa CruzBolivia 11,4277,101
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 17,87411,107
SalvadorBrazil 13,4658,368
Santa MariaBrazil 11,0546,869
SantaremBrazil 13,3018,265
SantosBrazil 12,0017,457
Sao CarlosBrazil 12,0877,511
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 13,1628,179
Sao GoncaloBrazil 14,0758,746
Sao JoaquimBrazil 11,3997,083
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 11,0906,891
Sao LourencoBrazil 12,2447,609
Sao LuisBrazil 14,0608,737
Sao MateusBrazil 12,8497,984
São PauloBrazil 12,0247,472
Sao SimaoBrazil 12,1557,553
Sena MadureiraBrazil 11,6707,252
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 13,6108,458
SerrinhaBrazil 13,5728,434
Sete LagoasBrazil 12,5337,788
SobralBrazil 14,2228,838
SoureBrazil 13,9078,642
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 13,2938,261
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 10,7366,671
SurubimBrazil 14,1178,773
SadovoBulgaria 17,37610,798
SandanskiBulgaria 17,51710,885
SofiaBulgaria 17,49910,874
SiemreapCambodia 9,2685,759
Sable Island, NsCanada 15,3979,568
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 12,0597,494
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 14,9689,301
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 11,2616,998
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 14,3448,913
Sarnia, OnCanada 15,0339,342
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 12,4647,746
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 13,6248,466
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 15,0369,343
Scott, SkCanada 12,3557,678
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 15,0299,339
Shearwater, NsCanada 15,1379,407
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 14,5309,029
Shingle Point, YtCanada 12,4067,710
Simcoe, OnCanada 13,2038,205
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 13,2728,247
Slave Lake, AbCanada 12,2237,596
Smithers, BcCanada 11,5957,205
Stephenville, NfCanada 15,5679,674
Summerside, PeCanada 15,1479,413
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 12,2947,640
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 12,2877,636
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 15,4309,589
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 18,62511,574
SalCape Verde 17,18010,676
SantiagoChile 9,6636,004
SewellChile 9,6405,990
ShanghaiChina 9,3845,831
ShantouChina 9,0495,623
ShenyangChina 10,1716,320
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 12,0377,480
Simon BolivarColombia 12,6107,836
San JoseCosta Rica 11,6567,243
SibenikCroatia 18,07411,231
SplitCroatia 18,03911,210
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 17,47010,856
StudsgårdDenmark 17,63010,955
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 13,4668,368
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 13,5028,390
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 13,5338,410
SalcedoDominican Republic 13,4628,365
SamanaDominican Republic 13,5488,419
San CristobalDominican Republic 13,4468,356
San J. MatasDominican Republic 13,4138,335
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 13,4038,329
San JuanDominican Republic 13,3578,300
San R. YumaDominican Republic 13,5608,426
SanchezDominican Republic 13,5238,403
SantiagoDominican Republic 13,4408,351
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 13,3848,317
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 13,4528,359
San GabrielEcuador 11,5897,202
SalloumEgypt 17,16910,669
Siwa OasisEgypt 17,04210,590
SohagEgypt 16,36510,169
St. KatrineEgypt 16,25810,103
San SalvadorEl Salvador 11,4477,113
StanleyFalkland Islands 8,9205,543
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 16,0809,992
StrasbourgFrance 18,34911,402
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 14,0248,714
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 13,9658,678
SukhumiGeorgia 16,0619,980
SchleswigGermany 17,75111,030
StuttgartGermany 18,25111,341
SamosGreece 17,18310,678
Skiros IslandGreece 17,40910,818
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 17,38710,804
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 15,6209,707
SiguiriGuinea 17,16010,663
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 11,5527,178
SzegedHungary 17,67710,985
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 17,88311,113
StykkisholmurIceland 16,67310,361
SagarIndia 12,0787,505
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 12,9858,069
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 5,1803,219
SemnanIran 14,8389,221
ShahroudIran 14,7399,159
ShirazIran 14,6549,106
ShannonIreland 18,23111,329
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 18,67311,604
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 18,12011,260
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 17,93911,148
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 18,50211,497
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 18,74611,649
Scuro MountainItaly 18,10711,252
SigonellaItaly 18,23111,329
SassandraIvory Coast 16,46510,232
SagaJapan 9,0595,630
SaigoJapan 9,1795,704
SakaiJapan 9,1225,669
SakataJapan 9,1545,689
SapporoJapan 9,5095,909
SaseboJapan 9,0805,643
SendaiJapan 9,0485,623
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 8,8685,511
ShimonosekiJapan 9,0895,648
ShinjoJapan 9,1205,667
ShionomisakiJapan 8,8035,470
ShirakawaJapan 8,9635,570
ShizuokaJapan 8,8295,486
SumotoJapan 8,9285,548
SuttsuJapan 9,5235,918
SuwaJapan 8,9465,559
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 9,0895,648
SavannakhetLaos 9,4345,862
SiauliaiLithuania 17,00710,568
SiluteLithuania 17,14110,652
SkopjeMacedonia 17,64810,967
Sambaba SudMadagascar 11,8977,393
SalimaMalawi 13,0128,086
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 7,5574,696
SibuMalaysia 7,8024,848
SanMali 17,39810,811
SegouMali 17,40410,815
SikassoMali 17,17710,674
St. BrandonMauritius 11,0076,840
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 11,0836,887
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 11,5757,193
SainshandMongolia 11,1666,939
SafiMorocco 19,38812,048
Sidi IfniMorocco 19,06311,846
SittweMyanmar 10,6496,617
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 276171
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 17,44410,840
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 15,3139,516
SaiqOman 13,8778,623
Salalah, DhofarOman 13,8408,601
SurOman 13,6848,504
SialkotPakistan 12,9268,032
SibbiPakistan 13,3298,283
San Juan BautistaParaguay 11,1086,903
San Juan De MarconaPeru 10,6826,638
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 7,2994,536
SandomierzPoland 17,38510,803
SniezkaPoland 17,74711,028
SuwalkiPoland 17,13310,646
SzczecinPoland 17,62310,951
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 19,68412,232
Santa MariaPortugal 18,24611,338
San JuanPuerto Rico 13,7978,574
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 10,9746,820
Satu MareRomania 17,42410,827
SibiuRomania 17,39210,807
SulinaRomania 16,96510,542
SadrinskRussia 14,5899,066
Saint PetersburgRussia 16,42310,206
SalekhardRussia 14,5099,016
SaratovRussia 15,7199,768
SejmcanRussia 11,2737,005
SelagoncyRussia 12,5637,807
Simusir IslandRussia 9,5895,959
SkovorodinoRussia 11,2146,968
SmolenskRussia 16,56910,296
SociRussia 16,17110,049
SortovalaRussia 16,30510,132
SuntarRussia 12,1347,540
SurgutRussia 14,1178,772
SverdlovskRussia 14,7829,186
SyktyvkarRussia 15,3189,519
St MaartenSaint Martin 14,0298,718
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 15,7769,803
SeychellesSeychelles 12,2237,596
SingaporeSingapore 8,4055,223
SliacSlovakia 17,64810,967
SeoulSouth Korea 9,6245,981
SineijuSouth Korea 9,9846,204
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 19,55912,154
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 19,24911,962
Santander, CantabriaSpain 19,26911,974
SevilleSpain 19,93112,385
SennarSudan 15,3759,554
ShambatSudan 15,6169,704
ShendiSudan 15,6149,703
StenseleSweden 16,55310,286
StockholmSweden 17,00910,570
StorlienSweden 16,85010,471
SundsvallSweden 16,76710,419
SantisSwitzerland 18,35311,405
SongeaTanzania 13,2258,218
Sakon NakhonThailand 9,5205,916
SongkhlaThailand 9,1025,656
Suphan BuriThailand 9,6555,999
Surat ThaniThailand 9,3635,818
SurinThailand 9,4065,845
Sansanne-MangoTogo 17,01310,572
SokodeTogo 16,84910,470
SfaxTunisia 18,56211,534
SousseTunisia 18,59111,553
SamsunTurkey 16,43110,210
SiirtTurkey 15,8909,875
SivasTurkey 16,34910,159
SaragtTurkmenistan 14,2208,836
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 18,56011,533
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 17,64010,962
SarataUkraine 16,96210,540
SarnyUkraine 17,04310,591
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 16,62410,330
SumyUkraine 16,51410,262
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 14,1888,816
SaltoUruguay 10,6486,617
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 10,6246,602
Safford, AzUsa 11,0046,838
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 14,4758,995
Saint Leo, FlUsa 12,9348,037
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 12,8277,971
Saint Paul, NeUsa 12,3847,696
Saint Peter, MnUsa 12,8337,975
Salem, InUsa 13,1788,189
Salem, OrUsa 11,0286,853
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 11,4047,087
San Angelo, TexasUsa 11,6157,217
San Antonio, TexasUsa 11,6607,246
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 10,4736,508
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 10,4996,524
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 13,7988,574
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 10,3856,453
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 13,0538,111
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 10,3756,447
Santa Maria, CaUsa 10,4146,471
Santuck, ScUsa 13,3008,265
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 13,6328,471
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 13,2228,216
Scott City, KsUsa 11,9897,450
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 12,0417,482
Scottsburg, InUsa 13,1788,189
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 11,2737,005
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 11,2636,999
Sedan, KsUsa 12,2967,641
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 11,3977,082
Selma, AlUsa 12,7357,913
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 14,2858,877
Seymour, InUsa 13,1788,189
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 13,2078,207
Sheridan, WyUsa 11,9967,454
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 12,2067,585
Sioux City, IaUsa 12,5797,817
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 12,6197,841
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 13,2838,254
Southport, NcUsa 13,5818,440
Sparta, IlUsa 12,8487,984
Spencer, WvUsa 13,5708,432
Spickard, MoUsa 12,6567,864
Spokane, WaUsa 11,5437,173
Spooner, WiUsa 13,0738,124
Springfield, IlUsa 12,9398,040
Springfield, MissouriUsa 12,5147,777
St Paul Island, AkUsa 10,5496,555
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 12,9088,021
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 12,8297,972
Stambaugh, MiUsa 13,3148,274
Stamford, CtUsa 14,2068,828
State College, PaUsa 13,8948,634
State University, MsUsa 12,6277,846
State University, NmUsa 11,1586,934
Staunton, VaUsa 13,6858,504
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 11,7317,290
Steffenville, MoUsa 12,7717,936
Stockton, CaUsa 10,5926,582
Storm Lake, IaUsa 12,6767,877
Storrs, CtUsa 14,3738,931
Subiaco, ArUsa 12,3427,669
Summerville, ScUsa 13,3528,297
Sunnyside, WaUsa 11,2827,011
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 12,6427,856
Syracuse, NeUsa 12,5297,786
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 14,1188,773
SamarkandUzbekistan 13,8818,626
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 12,5527,800
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 12,9978,077
Santa ElenaVenezuela 13,3108,271
SmaraWestern Sahara 18,74611,649
SocotraYemen 13,5818,439
SenangaZambia 13,4118,334
SerenjeZambia 13,3228,278
SeshekeZambia 13,2268,219
SolweziZambia 13,6378,474


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -