New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Auckland City

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Auckland City. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Auckland City with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 13,6548,485
TiranaAlbania 17,80811,066
TamanrassetAlgeria 18,14611,276
TebessaAlgeria 18,80711,687
TimimounAlgeria 19,02511,822
TindoufAlgeria 18,95711,780
TouggourtAlgeria 18,90211,746
TrelewArgentina 9,2455,745
TucumanArgentina 10,5596,562
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 4,3692,715
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 4,3702,716
Thursday Island MoAustralia 4,3782,720
TibooburraAustralia 3,1431,953
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 3,3532,084
TshaneBotswana 12,6737,875
TaguatingaBrazil 13,0468,107
TarauacaBrazil 11,5707,190
TauaBrazil 14,0098,705
TefeBrazil 12,4267,722
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 12,8397,978
TeresinaBrazil 13,9378,660
TiriosBrazil 13,5628,428
TorresBrazil 11,3147,030
TracuateuaBrazil 13,9968,697
Tres LagoasBrazil 11,9647,435
TriunfoBrazil 13,9778,685
TucuruiBrazil 13,5728,434
TuriacuBrazil 14,0538,732
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 13,8778,624
Terrace, BcCanada 11,5047,148
Teslin, YtCanada 11,8037,335
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 12,8898,010
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 12,6617,868
Thompson, MbCanada 13,1658,181
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 13,3678,306
Timmins, OnCanada 13,9238,652
Tofino, BcCanada 11,2076,964
Toronto, OntarioCanada 13,8878,630
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 13,8718,620
Trenton, OnCanada 14,0468,728
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 13,5558,423
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 15,3699,550
Temuco-MaquehueChile 9,1385,679
TaiyuanChina 10,4576,498
TaoyuanChina 8,8775,516
TengchongChina 10,5366,547
TønderDenmark 17,73911,023
TylstrupDenmark 17,49310,870
TystofteDenmark 17,61810,948
TamayoDominican Republic 13,3328,285
TahrirEgypt 16,64310,342
TantaEgypt 16,62210,329
TallinEstonia 16,72610,394
TartuEstonia 16,70910,383
TampereFinland 16,62010,328
TurkuFinland 16,75010,409
ToulonFrance 18,84111,708
ToulouseFrance 19,07811,855
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 4,6872,912
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 3,7262,315
TchibanGabon 15,2899,501
TbilisiGeorgia 15,7239,771
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 18,29411,368
TamaleGhana 16,93210,521
ThessalonikiGreece 17,54510,903
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 17,57510,922
TimehriGuyana 13,6888,506
TegucigalpaHonduras 11,6437,235
TelaHonduras 11,7257,286
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 11,2657,000
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 11,2657,000
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 6,5414,065
TabrizIran 15,5279,648
TeheranIran 15,0219,334
Tel AvivIsrael 16,32210,143
Taranto, PugliaItaly 18,02811,203
TarvisioItaly 18,12811,265
TermoliItaly 18,19111,304
TorinoItaly 18,60011,558
Torino/ CaselleItaly 18,59511,555
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 18,44711,463
TrevicoItaly 18,19011,304
TrevisoItaly 18,26811,352
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 18,15711,283
Turin, PiedmontItaly 18,60211,560
TabouIvory Coast 16,40010,191
TadotsuJapan 8,9795,579
TakadaJapan 9,0425,619
TakamatsuJapan 8,9675,572
TakayamaJapan 8,9945,589
TanegashimaJapan 8,7895,462
TatenoJapan 8,8615,506
TateyamaJapan 8,7675,448
TokushimaJapan 8,9185,542
TokyoJapan 8,8395,493
TomakomaiJapan 9,4575,877
TottoriJapan 9,0685,635
ToyamaJapan 9,0505,624
ToyookaJapan 9,0465,621
TsuJapan 8,8905,524
TsurugaJapan 8,9995,592
TsuyamaJapan 9,0405,617
TurgayKazakhstan 14,4748,994
TripoliLebanon 16,32710,146
TobrukLibya 17,29310,746
TripoliLibya 18,27511,356
TelsiaiLithuania 17,05910,601
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 11,6417,234
TolanaroMadagascar 11,2296,978
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 11,5787,195
ThyoloMalawi 12,7547,926
TawauMalaysia 7,4474,627
TessalitMali 18,06611,227
TimbuktuMali 17,77011,042
TombMali 17,76411,039
TidjikdjaMauritania 17,89011,117
TacubayaMexico 10,9496,804
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 11,2446,987
TarialanMongolia 11,9687,437
TosontsengelMongolia 12,1397,543
TsetserlegMongolia 11,8597,369
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 11,4167,094
TangierMorocco 19,87512,350
TarfayaMorocco 18,78411,673
TazaMorocco 19,70012,242
TaunggyiMyanmar 10,3506,432
TaungooMyanmar 10,2696,381
ThandweMyanmar 10,4146,471
TontoutaNew Caledonia 1,8451,146
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 1,044649
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 9861
TapanuiNew Zealand 1,109689
TauherenikauNew Zealand 475295
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 228142
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 233145
TaurangaNew Zealand 15596
Te AnauNew Zealand 1,118695
Te ArohaNew Zealand 11370
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 6943
Te KuitiNew Zealand 166103
Te TekoNew Zealand 222138
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 262163
TemukaNew Zealand 872542
TimaruNew Zealand 879546
Totara FlatNew Zealand 662411
TahouaNiger 17,36110,789
TillaberyNiger 17,40910,818
TaejonNorth Korea 9,4965,901
TromsoNorway 16,0909,999
TrondheimNorway 16,87810,488
ThumraitOman 13,8868,629
TacnaPeru 10,8716,756
TarapotoPeru 11,2206,972
TrujilloPeru 10,8756,758
Tacloban CityPhilippines 7,4534,631
TorunPoland 17,44010,837
TimisoaraRomania 17,60610,941
TambovRussia 16,0279,960
Tamdy-BulakRussia 14,1488,791
TaraRussia 13,9608,675
Tarko-SaleRussia 13,9848,690
TermezRussia 13,7518,545
TernejRussia 9,8776,138
TobolskRussia 14,3478,915
TomskRussia 13,3378,288
Tot’MaRussia 15,7829,807
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 15,0269,337
TuapseRussia 16,23110,086
TuraRussia 12,9678,058
TurukhanskRussia 13,5578,425
TaifSaudi Arabia 15,3059,510
TortosaSpain 19,35312,026
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 10,8906,767
TokerSudan 15,3649,547
TartousSyria 16,33310,149
TaipeiTaiwan 8,8565,503
TaboraTanzania 13,9048,640
TakThailand 9,9076,156
TrangThailand 9,2105,723
TabligboTogo 16,57910,302
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 11,7647,310
TunisTunisia 18,64011,583
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 15,0249,336
TireeUk 17,82911,079
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 17,97611,171
TernopilUkraine 17,17110,670
Treinta Y TresUruguay 10,7036,651
Talbotton, GaUsa 12,9738,062
Talkeetna, AkUsa 11,4677,126
Talladega, AlUsa 12,8717,998
Tallahassee, FlUsa 12,8748,000
Tampa, FloridaUsa 12,8878,008
Tarboro, NcUsa 13,7098,519
Taunton, MaUsa 14,4678,990
Tecumseh, NeUsa 12,4737,751
Temple, TxUsa 11,8477,362
Thibodaux, LaUsa 12,2967,641
Thomasville, AlUsa 12,6537,863
Tiffin, OhUsa 13,4958,386
Toledo, IaUsa 12,8027,955
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 13,4698,370
Tooele, UtUsa 11,3657,062
Topeka, KsUsa 12,4497,736
Towanda, PaUsa 14,0438,726
Trinidad, CoUsa 11,7087,275
Tuckerton, NjUsa 14,1268,778
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 10,8806,761
Tulsa, OkUsa 12,2657,622
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 12,7547,926
Two Harbors, MnUsa 13,1458,169
TashkentUzbekistan 13,7678,555
TumeremoVenezuela 13,4738,372


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -