New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Auckland City

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Auckland City. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Auckland City with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 8,1905,089
UaupesBrazil 12,4837,757
UbatubaBrazil 12,1167,529
UberabaBrazil 12,2917,638
Uranium City, SkCanada 12,8007,954
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 12,5357,790
UpernavikGreenland 15,1509,414
UummannaqGreenland 15,3839,559
UdineItaly 18,17411,294
Ustica IslandItaly 18,38711,426
UenoJapan 8,9105,537
UnzendakeJapan 9,0125,600
UrakawaJapan 9,3685,821
UshibukaJapan 8,9765,578
UtsunomiyaJapan 8,9205,543
UwajimaJapan 8,9405,555
UkmergeLithuania 16,96910,545
UtenaLithuania 16,90910,508
UlaangomMongolia 12,5777,816
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 11,5757,193
UlgiiMongolia 12,6647,870
UliastaiMongolia 12,1607,557
UmnugoviMongolia 12,5567,802
UnderkhaanMongolia 11,3197,034
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 9,4175,852
UfaRussia 15,0699,364
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 14,0558,734
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 11,8157,342
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 10,7036,651
Ust-BarguzinRussia 11,8557,367
Ust-CilmaRussia 15,1699,426
Ust-KamcatskRussia 10,4156,472
Ust-MajaRussia 11,4217,097
Ust-OlojRussia 11,5747,192
Umm BeninSudan 15,3129,515
UmeňSweden 16,56410,293
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 9,3225,793
Udon ThaniThailand 9,6425,992
Uttaradit EastThailand 9,8816,140
UrfaTurkey 16,14410,032
UsakTurkey 16,98310,553
Uman’Ukraine 16,87110,484
UzgorodUkraine 17,43710,836
Uniontown, PaUsa 13,7108,520
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 13,5038,391
Urbana, IlUsa 13,0738,124
Urbana, OhUsa 13,4058,330


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -