New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Auckland City

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Auckland City. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Auckland City with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 17,84011,086
Villa DoloresArgentina 10,1546,310
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 10,4146,472
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 9,9956,211
ViennaAustria 17,85311,094
VitebskBelarus 16,65710,351
VassourasBrazil 12,2917,638
VicosaBrazil 12,4917,762
VitoriaBrazil 12,6687,872
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 13,1498,171
VarnaBulgaria 17,12410,641
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 14,1608,799
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 11,3507,053
Vegreville, AbCanada 12,2477,610
Vermilion, AbCanada 12,3067,647
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 11,2957,019
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 11,2566,995
ValdiviaChile 9,0245,608
Valdivia-PichoyChile 9,1085,660
VallenarChile 10,0416,240
ValparaisoChile 9,6736,011
VanguardiaColombia 12,2017,582
Vasquez CoboColombia 11,9307,413
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 17,45210,845
VestervigDenmark 17,58410,927
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 13,4408,352
Villa RivaDominican Republic 13,4948,385
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 13,3918,321
VilsandiEstonia 16,92210,516
VaasaFinland 16,57710,301
VestmannaeyjarIceland 16,89410,498
VeravalIndia 12,6297,848
VisakhapatnamIndia 11,3047,024
ValentiaIreland 18,29411,368
VeniceItaly 18,26411,349
VeronaItaly 18,37211,416
VicenzaItaly 18,31711,382
Vigna Di ValleItaly 18,41311,442
ViterboItaly 18,41411,443
VolterraItaly 18,47011,477
VientianeLaos 9,7036,030
VarenaLithuania 17,03510,586
VilniusLithuania 16,98410,554
VeracruzMexico 11,1936,955
VlissingenNetherlands 18,25111,341
VaernesNorway 16,86310,479
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 17,06310,603
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 15,7249,771
VillarricaParaguay 11,2316,979
Vrfu OmuRomania 17,29410,747
VanavaraRussia 12,6447,857
VasileviciRussia 16,79810,439
Velikie LukiRussia 16,58810,308
VerhojanskRussia 12,1197,531
ViljujskRussia 12,1257,535
VitimRussia 12,1297,537
Vize IslandRussia 14,1858,814
VladivostokRussia 9,8926,147
VolgogradRussia 15,8309,837
VologdaRussia 15,9569,915
VoronezRussia 16,18510,057
Vrangelja IslandRussia 12,0047,459
VytegraRussia 16,0709,986
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 12,2327,601
ValenciaSpain 19,50712,122
ValladolidSpain 19,48212,106
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 19,35112,025
VisbySweden 17,12810,644
VanTurkey 15,7859,809
ValleyUk 18,19211,305
VinnitsaUkraine 16,97610,549
Vacaville, CaUsa 10,5816,575
Valdez, AkUsa 11,4527,116
Valentine, NeUsa 12,3127,651
Vancouver, WaUsa 11,1046,900
Vermillion, SdUsa 12,5617,805
Vevay, InUsa 13,2388,226
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 12,4387,729
Victoria, TxUsa 11,7427,297
Viroqua, WiUsa 13,0478,108


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -