New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Auckland City

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Auckland City. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Auckland City with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 2,4551,526
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 8,1325,053
WilliamtownAustralia 2,1361,327
Willis Island M.O.Australia 3,3442,078
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,2093,237
WoomeraAustralia 3,5332,195
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,1633,209
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 15,0179,332
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 13,8068,579
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 11,9477,424
Whitehorse, YtCanada 11,7687,313
Wiarton, OnCanada 13,8028,577
Windsor, OnCanada 13,5628,428
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 12,9188,027
Wynyard, SkCanada 12,5887,823
WillemstadCuraçao 13,1458,169
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 7,0954,409
WajimaJapan 9,1295,673
WakamatsuJapan 9,0105,599
WakayamaJapan 8,9055,534
WakkanaiJapan 9,7326,048
WajirKenya 13,9538,671
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 13,0588,115
WindhoekNamibia 13,0048,081
WaihiNew Zealand 11169
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 298185
WaimanaNew Zealand 248154
WaimateNew Zealand 927576
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 251156
WaingawaNew Zealand 462287
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 490305
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 217135
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 300186
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 174108
WaipukurauNew Zealand 380236
WairakeiNew Zealand 227141
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 242151
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 331206
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 411256
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 4327
WallacevilleNew Zealand 475295
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 340211
WellingtonNew Zealand 491305
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 493306
Westport AeroNew Zealand 607377
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 7547
WhatawhataNew Zealand 10968
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 1711
WinchmoreNew Zealand 811504
WintonNew Zealand 1,163723
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 3421
WarsawPoland 17,35610,785
WroclawPoland 17,65710,972
WonsanSouth Korea 9,7456,056
Wad MedaniSudan 15,4479,599
Wadi HalfaSudan 16,12610,021
WauSudan 15,3479,537
WaddingtonUk 18,16511,288
Waco, TxUsa 11,8887,388
Wake IslandUsa 6,3033,917
Wakeeney, KsUsa 12,1237,533
Wakefield, NeUsa 12,5127,775
Walhalla, ScUsa 13,2028,204
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 11,3817,072
Walnut, IlUsa 13,0228,092
Warren, OhUsa 13,6578,487
Warren, PaUsa 13,8538,609
Warrenton, MoUsa 12,7937,950
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 13,8798,625
Washington, IaUsa 12,8237,968
Washington, InUsa 13,1008,141
Water Valley, MsUsa 12,6027,831
Watertown, NyUsa 14,1588,798
Watertown, SdUsa 12,6777,877
Watertown, WiUsa 13,1448,168
Wauseon, OhUsa 13,4408,352
Waverly, OhUsa 13,4128,334
Waycrosse, GaUsa 13,0788,127
Waynesboro, MsUsa 12,5717,812
Waynesboro, TnUsa 12,8167,964
Weatherford, TxUsa 11,9127,402
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 12,2647,621
Wellsburg, WvUsa 13,6148,460
West Chester, PaUsa 14,0098,705
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 13,0248,094
West Point, GaUsa 12,9538,049
West Point, NyUsa 14,2068,828
White Hall, IlUsa 12,8707,997
Whitestown, InUsa 13,2268,219
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 11,9337,415
Wichita, KansasUsa 12,2327,601
Wilbur, WaUsa 11,4877,138
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 14,0828,750
Williamsburg, VaUsa 13,8028,577
Williamson, WvUsa 13,4458,355
Williamsport, PaUsa 13,9868,691
Williston, North DakotaUsa 12,4177,716
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 14,0098,705
Wilmington, DeUsa 14,0278,716
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 13,6028,453
Windsor, IlUsa 12,9468,045
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 13,4788,375
Winnebago, MnUsa 12,8107,960
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 11,0366,858
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 12,9858,069
Winnsboro, ScUsa 13,3338,285
Winslow, AzUsa 11,0916,892
Winthrop College, ScUsa 13,3828,316
Woodstock, VaUsa 13,7638,552
Wooster, OhUsa 13,5778,437


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -