New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Auckland City

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Auckland City. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Auckland City with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 15,7289,773
YardmiliAzerbaijan 15,3849,560
YevlaxAzerbaijan 15,5209,644
YaoundeCameroon 15,9639,920
YokoCameroon 16,10010,005
Yarmouth, NsCanada 14,9179,270
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,7017,893
Yorkton, SkCanada 12,6647,870
YanjiChina 9,9796,201
YichangChina 10,0016,215
YinchuanChina 10,9306,792
YiningChina 12,9888,071
YariguiesColombia 12,3777,691
YamasaDominican Republic 13,4608,364
YasicaDominican Republic 13,4608,364
YazdIran 14,6139,081
YakushimaJapan 8,7765,453
YamagataJapan 9,0695,636
YamaguchiJapan 9,0825,643
YokkaichiJapan 8,9075,535
YokohamaJapan 8,8205,481
YonagoJapan 9,1075,659
YonagunijimaJapan 8,7105,412
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 6,4203,990
YeMyanmar 9,8986,151
YolaNigeria 16,46310,230
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 9,3295,797
YurimaguasPeru 11,2857,012
YekaterinburgRussia 14,7819,185
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 9,8536,123
YerbentTurkmenistan 14,5429,036
Yakima, WaUsa 11,2947,018
Yakutat, AkUsa 11,5057,149
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 11,7697,314
York, PaUsa 13,9298,656
Youngstown/ OhUsa 13,6958,510
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 10,6486,617


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -