New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Auckland City

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Auckland City. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Auckland City with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 13,9198,649
Zell Am SeeAustria 18,13511,269
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 15,5849,684
Ze DocaBrazil 13,8728,620
ZhengzhouChina 10,1616,314
ZhijiangChina 9,8646,130
ZagrebCroatia 17,99311,181
ZugspitzeGermany 18,24211,336
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 17,71111,006
ZahedanIran 13,9278,655
ZanjanIran 15,2979,506
ZacatecasMexico 10,8916,768
Zamiin-UudMongolia 10,9746,819
ZinderNiger 17,08610,617
ZhobPakistan 13,2888,257
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 7,3234,551
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 7,3224,550
ZamoscPoland 17,28910,744
Zielona GoraPoland 17,68110,987
ZigalovoRussia 12,1477,548
ZiganskRussia 12,3157,653
ZyryankaRussia 11,5937,204
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 19,37012,037
ZurichSwitzerland 18,38911,427
ZanzibarTanzania 13,3648,305
ZonguldakTurkey 16,80710,444
ZaporizhiaUkraine 16,53710,276
ZitomirUkraine 16,93810,525
ZnamenkaUkraine 16,69610,375
ZolotonosaUkraine 16,68810,370
Zion Park, UtahUsa 11,0876,890
Zumbrota, MnUsa 12,9048,019
ZambeziZambia 13,6738,497


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -