New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Auckland City

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Auckland City. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Auckland City with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 13,4858,380
FarahAfghanistan 13,9558,672
FormosaArgentina 11,0776,884
ForrestAustralia 4,3172,683
FrancistownBotswana 12,7017,892
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 14,6839,124
FloraniaBrazil 14,2178,835
FlorestaBrazil 13,8818,626
FlorianoBrazil 13,7738,559
FlorianopolisBrazil 11,5387,170
FormosaBrazil 12,7087,897
FortalezaBrazil 14,3288,903
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 11,3657,062
FrancaBrazil 12,2477,611
Flin Flon, MbCanada 12,8878,008
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 12,6267,846
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 12,4917,762
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 12,1047,521
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 12,0187,468
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,3717,688
Fort Smith, NtCanada 12,6617,868
Fort St John, BcCanada 11,9987,456
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 12,3677,685
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 14,9239,273
Fredericton, NbCanada 14,9329,279
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 14,9219,272
FayaChad 16,83910,464
FamagustaCyprus 16,51110,260
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 17,70811,004
FarafraEgypt 16,71610,388
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 15,3159,517
FichtelbergGermany 17,92511,139
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 18,17111,292
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 17,67510,984
FrederikshbGreenland 15,8939,876
FaranahGuinea 16,98010,552
FalconaraItaly 18,27311,355
Florence, TuscanyItaly 18,42711,450
Foggia, PugliaItaly 18,15711,283
FonniItaly 18,70611,624
FrontoneItaly 18,32511,387
FrosinoneItaly 18,33711,395
FukauraJapan 9,3225,793
FukueJapan 9,0865,646
FukuiJapan 9,0315,612
FukuokaJapan 9,0845,645
FukushimaJapan 9,0155,602
FukuyamaJapan 9,0195,604
FushikiJapan 9,0645,633
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 13,4348,348
FianarantsoaMadagascar 11,5237,160
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 11,2296,978
FunchalMadeira 18,85111,714
Fort De FranceMartinique 13,9988,698
Fes-SaisMorocco 19,68812,234
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 17,12610,642
FaroPortugal 19,77212,286
FerganaRussia 13,5368,412
FreetownSierra Leone 16,77310,423
FalunSweden 16,99310,559
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 18,26011,347
FeodosijaUkraine 16,52510,269
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 11,7657,311
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 12,3957,702
Fairfield, IaUsa 12,8237,968
Fairmont, MnUsa 12,8337,975
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 12,7917,948
Farmington, MeUsa 14,6469,101
Farmington, MnUsa 12,9558,050
Farmington, MoUsa 12,8177,965
Faulkton, SdUsa 12,5337,788
Fayette, IaUsa 12,9268,032
Fayetteville, ArUsa 12,3997,705
Fayetteville, NcUsa 13,5468,418
Federal Point, FlUsa 13,0438,105
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 13,1248,155
Fillmore, UtUsa 11,2556,994
Findlay, OhUsa 13,4558,361
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 11,0386,859
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 13,5328,409
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 13,2228,216
Fort Collins, CoUsa 11,8587,369
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 12,7817,943
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 11,9277,411
Fort Myers, FlUsa 12,8848,006
Fort Scott, KsUsa 12,4367,728
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 12,3327,663
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 13,3358,286
Fort Worth, TxUsa 11,9817,445
Framingham, MaUsa 14,4538,981
Frankfort, KyUsa 13,2078,207
Franklin, LaUsa 12,2117,588
Franklin, PaUsa 13,7358,535
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 13,8468,604
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 10,6046,590
Fullertonese, NdUsa 12,6627,869


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -