New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Auckland City

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Auckland City. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Auckland City with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 19,57812,166
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 18,51911,508
OranArgentina 10,9166,783
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,9313,686
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 3,8212,374
OstendeBelgium 18,29311,367
ObidosBrazil 13,2768,250
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 17,26410,728
Ottawa (airport)Canada 14,2278,841
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 14,2288,841
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 8,9765,578
OdenseDenmark 17,64010,962
OtavaloEcuador 11,5257,162
Ono-I-LauFiji 1,9091,186
OuluFinland 16,30510,132
OroomiehIran 15,6199,706
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 18,66411,598
OdienneIvory Coast 16,96310,541
ObihiroJapan 9,4295,859
OfunatoJapan 9,0965,653
OitaJapan 8,9885,585
OkayamaJapan 9,0075,597
OkinoerabuJapan 8,6195,356
OmaezakiJapan 8,8015,469
OmuJapan 9,6055,969
OnahamaJapan 8,9185,542
OsakaJapan 8,9325,550
OshimaJapan 8,7655,447
OtaruJapan 9,5335,924
OwaseJapan 8,8415,494
OuarzazateMorocco 19,33812,017
OujoaMorocco 19,63812,203
OuanahamNew Caledonia 1,9321,200
OhakeaNew Zealand 374233
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 944587
OphirNew Zealand 1,014630
OpotikiNew Zealand 260162
OtautauNew Zealand 1,177731
OcotalNicaragua 11,6827,259
OrlandNorway 16,86910,482
OsloNorway 17,20910,694
OhotskRussia 11,0896,891
OkhotskRussia 11,0896,891
OlekminskRussia 11,8917,389
OlenekRussia 12,7847,944
OmskRussia 13,9668,679
OnegaRussia 15,8609,855
OrenburgRussia 15,0969,381
OymyakonRussia 11,4827,135
OviedoSpain 19,29211,988
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 16,79610,438
Orkney IslandsUk 17,55410,908
OdessaUkraine 16,87310,485
OvrucUkraine 16,90010,502
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 13,1708,184
Oakdale, NeUsa 12,4417,731
Oakland, MdUsa 13,7288,531
Oakley, IdUsa 11,3577,057
Oconto, WiUsa 13,3158,274
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 14,2678,866
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 12,0867,510
Olathe, KsUsa 12,4927,762
Olivia, MnUsa 12,8027,955
Olympia, WaUsa 11,1936,956
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 12,5537,801
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 12,5487,798
Oolitic, InUsa 13,1008,141
Orlando, FlUsa 13,0168,088
Orono, MeUsa 14,7229,149
Oshkosh, WiUsa 13,2268,219
Oswego, NyUsa 14,1008,762
Ottawa, IlUsa 13,0478,107
Ottawa, KsUsa 12,4927,762
Owensboro, KyUsa 13,0248,093
Owosso, MiUsa 13,5028,390
Ozark, ArUsa 12,3427,669


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -