New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Auckland City

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Auckland City. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Auckland City with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 13,4688,369
KandaharAfghanistan 13,6018,452
KhostAfghanistan 13,3498,295
KunduzAfghanistan 13,5938,447
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 8,0004,972
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,9083,050
KlagenfurtAustria 18,07111,229
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 15,5839,683
KandiBenin 17,03910,588
Kamloops, BcCanada 11,6077,213
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 13,8798,625
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 13,8778,623
Kelowna, BcCanada 11,6097,214
Kenora, OnCanada 13,0968,138
Kingston, OnCanada 14,1208,774
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 12,3887,698
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 13,0038,080
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 14,9489,289
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 14,3618,924
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 13,1528,173
KashiChina 13,1668,181
KunmingChina 10,2036,340
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 14,9529,291
KhargaEgypt 16,40810,196
KosseirEgypt 16,11710,015
KajaaniFinland 16,26810,109
KuopioFinland 16,36210,167
KuusamoFinland 16,09710,003
KarlsruheGermany 18,27411,355
KasselGermany 18,03611,208
KonstanzGermany 18,33111,391
KumasiGhana 16,64210,342
KalamataGreece 17,60210,938
KerkiraGreece 17,80511,064
Kythira IslandGreece 17,50110,875
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 15,6189,705
Kap TobinGreenland 16,15610,040
KankanGuinea 17,04210,590
KindiaGuinea 16,93610,524
KissidougouGuinea 16,92410,517
Kahului, MauiHawaii 7,0984,411
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 9,1415,680
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 9,1405,680
KeszthelyHungary 17,86411,101
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 16,90010,502
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 11,1866,951
KotaIndia 12,4037,707
KozhikodeIndia 11,5497,177
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 5,9133,675
KermanIran 14,3058,889
KermanshahIran 15,3319,527
Khoram AbadIran 15,1989,444
KilkennyIreland 18,25811,346
KingstonJamaica 12,8097,959
KagoshimaJapan 8,8895,524
KanazawaJapan 9,0635,632
KaruizawaJapan 8,9565,566
KatsuuraJapan 8,7645,446
KawaguchikoJapan 8,8645,508
KitamiesashiJapan 9,6535,999
KobeJapan 8,9485,560
KochiJapan 8,9215,544
KofuJapan 8,8905,524
KumagayaJapan 8,9015,531
KumamotoJapan 8,9965,590
KumejimaJapan 8,6345,365
KureJapan 9,0335,613
KushiroJapan 9,3965,839
KutchanJapan 9,5145,912
KyotoJapan 8,9545,564
KokpektyKazakhstan 13,1488,170
KitaleKenya 14,2788,872
Kuwait CityKuwait 15,0489,351
KufraLibya 16,95910,538
KaunasLithuania 17,04110,589
KlaipedaLithuania 17,13510,648
KybartaiLithuania 17,11310,634
KarongaMalawi 13,4008,327
Kota BharuMalaysia 8,8875,523
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 7,7214,798
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 8,7375,430
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 8,7605,444
KuantanMalaysia 8,6405,369
KuchingMalaysia 7,8684,889
KayesMali 17,44610,841
KeniebaMali 17,27810,737
KidalMali 17,86711,103
KitaMali 17,33510,772
KoutiaMali 17,29310,746
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 5,1233,184
KisinevMoldova 16,99810,563
KhalkhgolMongolia 10,9206,786
KhatgalMongolia 12,1327,539
KhovdMongolia 12,5097,773
KhujirtMongolia 11,7447,298
KhutagMongolia 11,9167,405
KenitraMorocco 19,70412,244
KalewaMyanmar 10,7396,673
KathaMyanmar 10,6416,612
KawthaungMyanmar 9,4705,885
KayukpyuMyanmar 10,5456,553
KengtungMyanmar 10,1796,325
KhamtiMyanmar 10,8166,721
KeetmanshoopNamibia 12,5547,801
KathmanduNepal 11,7597,307
KoumacNew Caledonia 2,0781,292
KaikouraNew Zealand 624388
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 233145
KaitokeNew Zealand 468291
KarioiNew Zealand 296184
KawerauNew Zealand 219136
KopuaNew Zealand 379236
KanoNigeria 16,93210,522
KangnungNorth Korea 9,5425,929
KarasjokNorway 15,9489,910
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 17,12910,644
KristiansandNorway 17,45810,848
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 16,96610,543
KhasabOman 14,1698,805
KarachiPakistan 13,1508,171
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 13,1428,167
KhanpurPakistan 13,0428,104
KhuzdarPakistan 13,3468,293
KororPalau 6,4584,013
Kasprowy WierchPoland 17,56610,916
KlodzkoPoland 17,71411,008
KoszalinPoland 17,48810,867
KrakowPoland 17,53710,898
KalakanRussia 11,6157,218
KaliningradRussia 17,22710,705
KamenskoeRussia 11,0766,883
KandalaksaRussia 15,9049,883
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 15,4279,586
KazanRussia 15,4869,623
KemRussia 15,9529,913
KerchRussia 16,44310,218
KhabarovskRussia 10,2726,383
KirenskRussia 12,2097,587
KirovRussia 15,4309,588
KljuciRussia 10,4456,491
KolpasevRussia 13,5208,402
KorfRussia 10,8406,736
KostromaRussia 15,9579,916
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 12,8217,967
KotlasRussia 15,5419,657
KrasnodarRussia 16,22910,085
KrasnojarskRussia 14,7709,178
KrasnoufimskRussia 14,9549,293
KrasnoyarskRussia 12,8697,997
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 14,5209,023
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 15,4139,578
KurganRussia 14,4708,992
KurskRussia 16,39310,187
KyraRussia 11,4177,095
KigaliRwanda 14,3628,924
KoldaSenegal 17,17710,674
KabalaSierra Leone 16,91510,511
KosiceSlovakia 17,50310,877
KimberleySouth Africa 12,0697,500
KimchaekSouth Korea 9,7926,085
KurunegalaSri Lanka 10,8956,770
KadugliSudan 15,4909,626
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 15,8729,863
KassalaSudan 15,2809,495
KhartoumSudan 15,6109,700
KostiSudan 15,4249,584
KalmarSweden 17,29210,746
KaresuandoSweden 16,11410,013
KarlstadSweden 17,17410,672
KristianstadSweden 17,43710,836
KamishliSyria 15,9309,899
KanchanaburiThailand 9,6736,011
Khlong YaiThailand 9,2355,739
Khon KaenThailand 9,5785,952
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 9,5065,907
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 9,5295,921
KairouanTunisia 18,63511,580
KahramanmarasTurkey 16,31310,137
KarsTurkey 15,8559,853
KastamonuTurkey 16,64110,341
KayseriTurkey 16,46110,229
KonyaTurkey 16,69910,377
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 14,5989,071
KushkaTurkmenistan 14,0728,745
KinlossUk 17,70111,000
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 16,42710,208
KievUkraine 16,80710,444
KirillovkaUkraine 16,44210,217
KirovogradUkraine 16,73410,398
KlepininoUkraine 16,61510,325
KomissarovkaUkraine 16,61110,322
Kovel’Ukraine 17,17110,670
Krovoj RogUkraine 16,66710,357
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 13,3658,305
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 11,7787,319
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 12,5267,784
Keene, NhUsa 14,4328,968
Kenton, OhUsa 13,4268,343
Kenton, OkUsa 11,7817,321
Key West, FloridaUsa 12,7617,930
Kimball, NeUsa 11,9597,432
King Salmon, AkUsa 10,9506,804
Kingfisher, OkUsa 12,0927,514
Kinston, NcUsa 13,6298,469
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 10,8926,769
Knoxville, TnUsa 13,1808,190
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 10,9566,808
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 11,6967,268
KabompoZambia 13,6138,459
KabweZambia 13,3058,268
Kabwe AgrometZambia 13,3088,270
KafirondaZambia 13,5018,390
KaomaZambia 13,4658,367
KasamaZambia 13,5488,419
KasempaZambia 13,5358,410
KawambwaZambia 13,7108,520
KaroiZimbabwe 13,0158,088


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -